MACPower #1037-6 SU8-5 ATS7-6 O/U

Central Michigan went 7-6 straight up, 8-5 against the spread (62% covers, average cover margin +1.2 points), 7-6 on over/unders in 2025, including 5-1 ATS as a favorite and 3-4 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LWO·WWO·WWU·LLU·LLU
Season at a glance7-6 SU · 8-5 ATS
Straight up
7-6
54% wins
Power rating
-9.9 #103
SOS -9.9
Against the spread
8-5
62% covers
Avg cover margin
+1.2
points vs the line
Over / Under
7-6
54% overs
Points for / against
22.5 / 23.5
per game

Central Michigan 2025 schedule, lines & results

13 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 29 @ San José State non-conf +14.5 51.5 W 16-14 W +16.5 U
2 Sep 6 @ Pittsburgh non-conf +21.5 48.5 L 17-45 L -6.5 O Q4
3 Sep 13 @ Michigan non-conf +27.5 42.5 L 3-63 L -32.5 O Q3
4 Sep 20 Wagner non-conf -30.5 46.5 W 49-10 W +8.5 O Q3
5 Sep 27 Eastern Michigan -3.5 55.5 W 24-13 W +7.5 U
6 Oct 4 @ Akron -6.5 47.5 L 22-28 L -12.5 O Q4
8 Oct 18 @ Bowling Green +3.5 44.5 W 27-6 W +24.5 U
9 Oct 25 Massachusetts -17.5 46.5 W 38-13 W +7.5 O Q3
10 Nov 1 @ Western Michigan +5.5 43.5 L 21-24 W +2.5 O Q4
12 Nov 12 Buffalo -2.5 44.5 W 38-19 W +16.5 O Q4
13 Nov 19 @ Kent State -7.5 50.5 W 28-16 W +4.5 U
14 Nov 29 Toledo +10.5 46.5 L 3-21 L -7.5 U
Post Dec 26 vs Northwestern (N) non-conf +13.5 43.5 L 7-34 L -13.5 U

Central Michigan 2025 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games7-68-562%+1.27-622.523.5
Home4-14-180%+6.53-230.415.2
Away3-44-357%-0.54-319.128.0
Neutral site0-10-10%-13.50-17.034.0
As favorite5-15-183%+5.34-233.216.5
As underdog2-53-443%-2.43-413.429.6
Conference games5-36-275%+5.44-425.117.5
Non-conference games2-32-340%-5.53-218.433.2

How Central Michigan’s 2025 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
7 of 13 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 23% 3
Q4 31% 4
Stayed under 46% 6
8 covers: 0 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 9: won 7, covered 8
Trailed at halftime 4: won 0, covered 0
Research Central Michigan games by quarter ›