MACPower #1203-4 SU3-4 ATS2-5 O/U

Central Michigan is 3-4 straight up, 3-4 against the spread (43% covers, average cover margin -3.4 points), 2-5 on over/unders in 2026, including 1-1 ATS as a favorite and 2-3 ATS as an underdog.

Next: vs Miami (OH), Oct 24 · CMU +3.5 · total 40.5 · Game card, trends & data signal

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWU·LLO·WWO·LLU·LWU
Season at a glance3-4 SU · 3-4 ATS
Straight up
3-4
43% wins
Power rating
-13.5 #120
SOS -5.9 · left -17.2
Against the spread
3-4
43% covers
Avg cover margin
-3.4
points vs the line
Over / Under
2-5
29% overs
Points for / against
16.6 / 25.6
per game

Central Michigan 2026 schedule, lines & results

7 played · 5 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 5 @ New Mexico non-conf +11.5 47.5 L 7-38 L -19.5 U
2 Sep 12 Colgate non-conf -18.5 48.5 W 13-10 L -15.5 U
3 Sep 19 Wyoming non-conf +1.5 39.5 W 24-10 W +15.5 U
4 Sep 26 @ Miami non-conf +41.5 52.5 L 3-52 L -7.5 O Q4
5 Oct 3 Akron -6.5 47.5 W 41-17 W +17.5 O Q4
6 Oct 10 @ Ohio +2.5 45.5 L 14-31 L -14.5 U
7 Oct 17 Western Michigan +7.5 42.5 L 14-21 W +0.5 U
8 Oct 24 Next Miami (OH) +3.5
DK · 7:32 PM
SourceDraftKings via ESPN odds feed
OpenCMU -1.5
CurrentCMU +3.5
Total42.5 → 40.5
Last update7:32 PM ET
Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
40.5 — — —
10 Nov 4 vs Eastern Michigan (N) — — — — —
11 Nov 11 Sacramento State — — — — —
12 Nov 18 @ Buffalo — — — — —
13 Nov 28 @ Ball State — — — — —

Central Michigan 2026 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games3-43-443%-3.42-516.625.6
Home3-13-175%+4.51-323.014.5
Away0-30-30%-13.81-28.040.3
As favorite2-01-150%+1.01-127.013.5
As underdog1-42-340%-5.11-412.430.4
Conference games1-22-167%+1.21-223.023.0
Non-conference games2-21-325%-6.81-311.827.5

How Central Michigan’s 2026 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
2 of 7 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q4 29% 2
Stayed under 71% 5
3 covers: 1 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 2: won 2, covered 2
Trailed at halftime 5: won 1, covered 1
Research Central Michigan games by quarter ›