MACPower #885-2 SU3-4 ATS3-4 O/U

Western Michigan is 5-2 straight up, 3-4 against the spread (43% covers, average cover margin +2.9 points), 3-4 on over/unders in 2026, including 2-3 ATS as a favorite and 1-1 ATS as an underdog.

Next: @ Toledo, Oct 24 · WMU +3 · total 47.5 · Game card, trends & data signal

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WLO·LLU·WLU·WWO·WLU
Season at a glance5-2 SU · 3-4 ATS
Straight up
5-2
71% wins
Power rating
-4.7 #88
SOS -9.9 · left -12.7
Against the spread
3-4
43% covers
Avg cover margin
+2.9
points vs the line
Over / Under
3-4
43% overs
Points for / against
25.0 / 16.9
per game

Western Michigan 2026 schedule, lines & results

7 played · 5 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 5 @ Michigan non-conf +27.5 50.5 L 12-13 W +26.5 U
2 Sep 12 Monmouth non-conf -29.5 54.5 W 49-14 W +5.5 O Q4
3 Sep 19 @ Rice non-conf -8.5 43.5 W 28-21 L -1.5 O Q4
4 Sep 26 Boise State non-conf +8.5 50.5 L 7-32 L -16.5 U
5 Oct 3 @ Buffalo -13.5 46.5 W 20-17 L -10.5 U
6 Oct 10 Kent State -13.5 43.5 W 38-7 W +17.5 O Q4
7 Oct 17 @ Central Michigan -7.5 42.5 W 21-14 L -0.5 U
8 Oct 24 Next @ Toledo +3
DK · 7:32 PM
SourceDraftKings via ESPN odds feed
OpenWMU +1.5
CurrentWMU +3
Total44.5 → 47.5
Last update7:32 PM ET
Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
47.5 — — —
9 Oct 31 Bowling Green — — — — —
11 Nov 10 @ Akron — — — — —
12 Nov 17 Eastern Michigan — — — — —
13 Nov 24 Miami (OH) — — — — —

Western Michigan 2026 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games5-23-443%+2.93-425.016.9
Home2-12-167%+2.22-131.317.7
Away3-11-325%+3.51-320.316.3
As favorite5-02-340%+2.13-231.214.6
As underdog0-21-150%+5.00-29.522.5
Conference games3-01-233%+2.21-226.312.7
Non-conference games2-22-250%+3.52-224.020.0

How Western Michigan’s 2026 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
3 of 7 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q4 43% 3
Stayed under 57% 4
3 covers: 0 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 4: won 4, covered 2
Trailed at halftime 3: won 1, covered 1
Research Western Michigan games by quarter ›