MACPower #1331-6 SU3-4 ATS4-3 O/U

Akron is 1-6 straight up, 3-4 against the spread (43% covers, average cover margin -5.4 points), 4-3 on over/unders in 2026, including 1-0 ATS as a favorite and 2-4 ATS as an underdog.

Next: @ Kent State, Oct 24 · AKR +3 · total 47.5 · Game card, trends & data signal

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLU·LLU·LLO·LWU·LLO
Season at a glance1-6 SU · 3-4 ATS
Straight up
1-6
14% wins
Power rating
-18.9 #133
SOS -9.2 · left -12.1
Against the spread
3-4
43% covers
Avg cover margin
-5.4
points vs the line
Over / Under
4-3
57% overs
Points for / against
18.9 / 32.4
per game

Akron 2026 schedule, lines & results

7 played · 5 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 3 @ Wake Forest non-conf +27.5 50.5 L 16-38 W +5.5 O Q4
2 Sep 12 Robert Morris non-conf -26.5 45.5 W 45-10 W +8.5 O Q4
3 Sep 19 @ Minnesota non-conf +22.5 48.5 L 7-41 L -11.5 U
4 Sep 26 UNLV non-conf +13.5 52.5 L 10-38 L -14.5 U
5 Oct 3 @ Central Michigan +6.5 47.5 L 17-41 L -17.5 O Q4
6 Oct 10 Eastern Michigan +4.5 51.5 L 23-25 W +2.5 U
7 Oct 17 @ Miami (OH) +9.5 47.5 L 14-34 L -10.5 O Q4
8 Oct 24 Next @ Kent State +3
DK · 7:32 PM
SourceDraftKings via ESPN odds feed
OpenAKR +3.5
CurrentAKR +3
Total43.5 → 47.5
Last update7:32 PM ET
Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
47.5 — — —
10 Nov 3 Ohio — — — — —
11 Nov 10 Western Michigan — — — — —
12 Nov 18 @ Massachusetts — — — — —
13 Nov 27 Buffalo — — — — —

Akron 2026 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games1-63-443%-5.44-318.932.4
Home1-22-167%-1.21-226.024.3
Away0-41-325%-8.53-113.538.5
As favorite1-01-0100%+8.51-045.010.0
As underdog0-62-433%-7.73-314.536.2
Conference games0-31-233%-8.52-118.033.3
Non-conference games1-32-250%-3.02-219.531.8

How Akron’s 2026 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
4 of 7 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q4 57% 4
Stayed under 43% 3
3 covers: 2 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 2: won 1, covered 2
Trailed at halftime 5: won 0, covered 1
Research Akron games by quarter ›