MACPower #1381-6 SU2-5 ATS3-4 O/U

Sacramento State is 1-6 straight up, 2-5 against the spread (29% covers, average cover margin -10.9 points), 3-4 on over/unders in 2026, including 1-0 ATS as a favorite and 1-5 ATS as an underdog.

Next: @ Ball State, Oct 24 · SAC +14.5 · total 51.5 · Game card, trends & data signal

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLO·LWU·LLU·LLO·LLO
Season at a glance1-6 SU · 2-5 ATS
Straight up
1-6
14% wins
Power rating
-26.0 #138
SOS -15.2 · left -13.2
Against the spread
2-5
29% covers
Avg cover margin
-10.9
points vs the line
Over / Under
3-4
43% overs
Points for / against
15.0 / 32.7
per game

Sacramento State 2026 schedule, lines & results

7 played · 5 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 29 @ Eastern Michigan +9.5 52.5 L 17-28 L -1.5 U
1 Sep 5 Mississippi Valley State non-conf -38.5 56.5 W 52-0 W +13.5 U
2 Sep 12 @ Fresno State non-conf +17.5 43.5 L 3-49 L -28.5 O Q3
3 Sep 19 North Dakota State non-conf +26.5 50.5 L 10-31 W +5.5 U
4 Sep 26 Massachusetts +6 49.5 L 6-35 L -23 U
6 Oct 10 @ Bowling Green +9.5 43.5 L 10-38 L -18.5 O Q4
7 Oct 17 Ohio +17.5 46.5 L 7-48 L -23.5 O Q4
8 Oct 24 Next @ Ball State +14.5
DK · 7:32 PM
SourceDraftKings via ESPN odds feed
OpenSAC +9.5
CurrentSAC +14.5
Total49.5 → 51.5
Last update7:32 PM ET
Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
51.5 — — —
9 Oct 30 Kent State — — — — —
10 Nov 4 Toledo — — — — —
11 Nov 11 @ Central Michigan — — — — —
13 Nov 28 @ Hawai'i non-conf — — — — —

Sacramento State 2026 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games1-62-529%-10.93-415.032.7
Home1-32-250%-6.91-318.828.5
Away0-30-30%-16.22-110.038.3
As favorite1-01-0100%+13.50-152.00.0
As underdog0-61-517%-14.93-38.838.2
Conference games0-40-40%-16.62-210.037.3
Non-conference games1-22-167%-3.21-221.726.7

How Sacramento State’s 2026 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
3 of 7 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 14% 1
Q4 29% 2
Stayed under 57% 4
2 covers: 1 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 1: won 1, covered 1
Trailed at halftime 6: won 0, covered 1
Research Sacramento State games by quarter ›