MACPower #7811-3 SU11-3 ATS5-7 O/U

Miami (OH) went 11-3 straight up, 11-3 against the spread (79% covers, average cover margin +5.8 points), 5-7 on over/unders in 2023, including 7-1 ATS as a favorite and 4-2 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWU·WWU·WLU·WWU·LWU
Season at a glance11-3 SU · 11-3 ATS
Straight up
11-3
79% wins
Power rating
-3.2 #78
SOS -8.6
Against the spread
11-3
79% covers
Avg cover margin
+5.8
points vs the line
Over / Under
5-7
42% overs
Points for / against
25.6 / 15.9
per game

Miami (OH) 2023 schedule, lines & results

14 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 1 @ Miami non-conf +17.5 — L 3-38 L -17.5 —
2 Sep 9 @ Massachusetts non-conf -7 45 W 41-28 W +6 O Q3
3 Sep 16 @ Cincinnati non-conf +14.5 44.5 W 31-24 W +21.5 O Q4
4 Sep 23 Delaware State non-conf -40.5 49.5 W 62-20 W +1.5 O Q3
5 Sep 30 @ Kent State -14 50 W 23-3 W +6 U
6 Oct 7 Bowling Green -11.5 — W 27-0 W +15.5 —
7 Oct 14 @ Western Michigan -7.5 45.5 W 34-21 W +5.5 O Q4
8 Oct 21 Toledo +2 46.5 L 17-21 L -2 U
9 Oct 28 @ Ohio +7.5 39 W 30-16 W +21.5 O Q4
11 Nov 8 Akron -17 37.5 W 19-0 W +2 U
12 Nov 15 Buffalo -7.5 37 W 23-10 W +5.5 U
13 Nov 25 @ Ball State -3.5 34.5 W 17-15 L -1.5 U
14 Dec 2 vs Toledo (N) non-conf +6 43 W 23-14 W +15 U
Post Dec 16 vs App State (N) non-conf +6.5 41 L 9-13 W +2.5 U

Miami (OH) 2023 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games11-311-379%+5.85-725.615.9
Home4-14-180%+4.51-329.610.2
Away6-15-271%+5.94-225.620.7
Neutral site1-12-0100%+8.80-216.013.5
As favorite8-07-188%+5.13-430.812.1
As underdog3-34-267%+6.82-318.821.0
Conference games7-16-275%+6.62-523.810.8
Non-conference games4-25-183%+4.83-228.222.8

How Miami (OH)’s 2023 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
5 of 12 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 17% 2
Q4 25% 3
Stayed under 58% 7
10 covers: 3 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 10: won 10, covered 9
Trailed at halftime 2: won 0, covered 1
Research Miami (OH) games by quarter ›