Mountain WestPower #749-4 SU7-5-1 ATS4-7 O/U

Wyoming went 9-4 straight up, 7-5-1 against the spread (58% covers, average cover margin +2.0 points), 4-7 on over/unders in 2023, including 3-3-1 ATS as a favorite and 4-2 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWU·LLU·WWO·WWO·WLU
Season at a glance9-4 SU · 7-5-1 ATS
Straight up
9-4
69% wins
Power rating
-2.4 #74
SOS -3.5
Against the spread
7-5-1
58% covers
Avg cover margin
+2.0
points vs the line
Over / Under
4-7
36% overs
Points for / against
25.3 / 22.3
per game

Wyoming 2023 schedule, lines & results

13 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 2 Texas Tech non-conf +14 — W 35-33 W +16 —
2 Sep 9 Portland State non-conf -28 51 W 31-17 L -14 U
3 Sep 16 @ Texas non-conf +30 48.5 L 10-31 W +9 U
4 Sep 23 App State non-conf -3 45 W 22-19 P 0 U
5 Sep 30 New Mexico -14.5 40.5 W 35-26 L -5.5 O Q3
6 Oct 7 Fresno State +4.5 — W 24-19 W +9.5 —
7 Oct 14 @ Air Force +12.5 41.5 L 27-34 W +5.5 O Q3
9 Oct 28 @ Boise State +4.5 48.5 L 7-32 L -20.5 U
10 Nov 3 Colorado State -6 44 W 24-15 W +3 U
11 Nov 10 @ UNLV +3 48.5 L 14-34 L -17 U
12 Nov 18 Hawai'i -13.5 45 W 42-9 W +19.5 O Q4
13 Nov 25 @ Nevada -11.5 41.5 W 42-6 W +24.5 O Q4
Post Dec 30 vs Toledo (N) non-conf -5.5 44 W 16-15 L -4.5 U

Wyoming 2023 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games9-47-5-158%+2.04-725.322.3
Home7-04-2-167%+4.12-330.419.7
Away1-43-260%+0.32-320.027.4
Neutral site1-00-10%-4.50-116.015.0
As favorite7-03-3-150%+3.33-430.315.3
As underdog2-44-267%+0.41-319.530.5
Conference games5-35-363%+2.44-326.921.9
Non-conference games4-12-2-150%+1.30-422.823.0

How Wyoming’s 2023 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
4 of 11 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 18% 2
Q4 18% 2
Stayed under 64% 7
5 covers: 0 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 6: won 5, covered 4
Trailed at halftime 5: won 2, covered 1
Research Wyoming games by quarter ›