Mountain WestPower #1322-10 SU6-6 ATS5-6 O/U

Nevada went 2-10 straight up, 6-6 against the spread (50% covers, average cover margin -2.0 points), 5-6 on over/unders in 2023, including 0-1 ATS as a favorite and 5-5 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWO·LLU·LLO·LWO·LLO
Season at a glance2-10 SU · 6-6 ATS
Straight up
2-10
17% wins
Power rating
-17.4 #132
SOS -3.7
Against the spread
6-6
50% covers
Avg cover margin
-2.0
points vs the line
Over / Under
5-6
45% overs
Points for / against
17.3 / 33.4
per game

Nevada 2023 schedule, lines & results

12 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 2 @ USC non-conf +38 — L 14-66 L -14 —
2 Sep 9 Idaho non-conf +5.5 51 L 6-33 L -21.5 U
3 Sep 16 Kansas non-conf +28.5 58 L 24-31 W +21.5 U
4 Sep 23 @ Texas State non-conf +17 60 L 24-35 W +6 U
5 Sep 30 @ Fresno State +25.5 50.5 L 9-27 W +7.5 U
7 Oct 14 UNLV +7.5 51.5 L 27-45 L -10.5 O Q3
8 Oct 21 @ San Diego State +11 48.5 W 6-0 W +17 U
9 Oct 28 New Mexico PK 50 W 34-24 W +10 O Q4
10 Nov 4 Hawai'i -3 50 L 14-27 L -16 U
11 Nov 11 @ Utah State +15 54.5 L 24-41 L -2 O Q4
12 Nov 18 @ Colorado State +12 45 L 20-30 W +2 O Q4
13 Nov 25 Wyoming +11.5 41.5 L 6-42 L -24.5 O Q4

Nevada 2023 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games2-106-650%-2.05-617.333.4
Home1-52-433%-6.83-318.533.7
Away1-54-267%+2.82-316.233.2
As favorite0-10-10%-16.00-114.027.0
As underdog1-95-550%-1.94-516.035.0
Conference games2-64-450%-2.15-317.529.5
Non-conference games0-42-250%-2.00-317.041.3

How Nevada’s 2023 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
5 of 11 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 9% 1
Q4 36% 4
Stayed under 55% 6
6 covers: 0 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 3: won 2, covered 3
Trailed at halftime 7: won 0, covered 2
Research Nevada games by quarter ›