Mountain WestPower #488-6 SU7-5-2 ATS8-4 O/U

Boise State went 8-6 straight up, 7-5-2 against the spread (58% covers, average cover margin +3.0 points), 8-4 on over/unders in 2023, including 6-2-1 ATS as a favorite and 1-3-1 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWU·WWU·WWO·WWO·LLO
Season at a glance8-6 SU · 7-5-2 ATS
Straight up
8-6
57% wins
Power rating
+3.7 #48
SOS -1.7
Against the spread
7-5-2
58% covers
Avg cover margin
+3.0
points vs the line
Over / Under
8-4
67% overs
Points for / against
32.1 / 25.6
per game

Boise State 2023 schedule, lines & results

14 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 2 @ Washington non-conf +15 — L 19-56 L -22 —
2 Sep 9 UCF non-conf +3 58.5 L 16-18 W +1 U
3 Sep 16 North Dakota non-conf -15 58 W 42-18 W +9 O Q4
4 Sep 22 @ San Diego State -5 47.5 W 34-31 L -2 O Q4
5 Sep 30 @ Memphis non-conf +3 58 L 32-35 P 0 O Q4
6 Oct 7 San José State -8 — W 35-27 P 0 —
7 Oct 14 @ Colorado State -7.5 59.5 L 30-31 L -8.5 O Q4
9 Oct 28 Wyoming -4.5 48.5 W 32-7 W +20.5 U
10 Nov 4 @ Fresno State +2.5 54 L 30-37 L -4.5 O Q4
11 Nov 11 New Mexico -27.5 58.5 W 42-14 W +0.5 U
12 Nov 18 @ Utah State -4 64 W 45-10 W +31 U
13 Nov 24 Air Force -7 44.5 W 27-19 W +1 O Q4
14 Dec 2 @ UNLV non-conf -2 61.5 W 44-20 W +22 O Q4
Post Dec 16 vs UCLA (N) non-conf +6.5 46 L 22-35 L -6.5 O Q4

Boise State 2023 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games8-67-5-258%+3.08-432.125.6
Home5-15-0-1100%+5.32-332.317.2
Away3-42-4-133%+2.35-133.431.4
Neutral site0-10-10%-6.51-022.035.0
As favorite8-16-2-175%+8.25-336.819.7
As underdog0-51-3-125%-6.43-123.836.2
Conference games6-24-3-157%+4.84-334.422.0
Non-conference games2-43-2-160%+0.64-129.230.3

How Boise State’s 2023 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
8 of 12 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q4 67% 8
Stayed under 33% 4
7 covers: 3 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 10: won 6, covered 7
Trailed at halftime 1: won 0, covered 0
Research Boise State games by quarter ›