Mountain WestPower #2912-2 SU8-5 ATS6-7 O/U

Boise State went 12-2 straight up, 8-5 against the spread (62% covers, average cover margin +1.0 points), 6-7 on over/unders in 2024, including 7-4 ATS as a favorite and 1-1 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWO·WLU·WLU·WWU·LLU
Season at a glance12-2 SU · 8-5 ATS
Straight up
12-2
86% wins
Power rating
+9.2 #29
SOS -3.1
Against the spread
8-5
62% covers
Avg cover margin
+1.0
points vs the line
Over / Under
6-7
46% overs
Points for / against
37.3 / 22.6
per game

Boise State 2024 schedule, lines & results

14 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 31 @ Georgia Southern non-conf -12.5 57.5 W 56-45 L -1.5 O Q3
2 Sep 7 @ Oregon non-conf +17.5 60.5 L 34-37 W +14.5 O Q4
4 Sep 21 Portland State non-conf — — W 56-14 — —
5 Sep 28 Washington State non-conf -6.5 65.5 W 45-24 W +14.5 O Q4
6 Oct 5 Utah State -27.5 66.5 W 62-30 W +4.5 O Q3
7 Oct 12 @ Hawai'i -20.5 60.5 W 28-7 W +0.5 U
9 Oct 25 @ UNLV -3.5 62.5 W 29-24 W +1.5 U
10 Nov 1 San Diego State -24.5 57.5 W 56-24 W +7.5 O Q4
11 Nov 9 Nevada -23.5 60.5 W 28-21 L -16.5 U
12 Nov 16 @ San José State -14.5 61.5 W 42-21 W +6.5 O Q4
13 Nov 23 @ Wyoming -25.5 54.5 W 17-13 L -21.5 U
14 Nov 29 Oregon State non-conf -17.5 58.5 W 34-18 L -1.5 U
15 Dec 6 UNLV non-conf -3.5 57.5 W 21-7 W +10.5 U
Post Dec 31 vs Penn State (N) non-conf +11.5 54.5 L 14-31 L -5.5 U

Boise State 2024 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games12-28-562%+1.06-737.322.6
Home7-04-267%+3.23-343.119.7
Away5-14-267%0.03-334.324.5
Neutral site0-10-10%-5.50-114.031.0
As favorite11-07-464%+0.45-638.021.3
As underdog0-21-150%+4.51-124.034.0
Conference games7-05-271%-2.53-437.420.0
Non-conference games5-23-350%+5.23-337.125.1

How Boise State’s 2024 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
6 of 13 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 15% 2
Q4 31% 4
Stayed under 54% 7
8 covers: 3 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 9: won 8, covered 7
Trailed at halftime 1: won 0, covered 0
Research Boise State games by quarter ›