Big TenPower #513-1 SU6-6 ATS6-6 O/U

Oregon went 13-1 straight up, 6-6 against the spread (50% covers, average cover margin -0.9 points), 6-6 on over/unders in 2024, including 5-5 ATS as a favorite and 1-1 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WLU·WLU·WWO·WWO·LLO
Season at a glance13-1 SU · 6-6 ATS
Straight up
13-1
93% wins
Power rating
+21.0 #5
SOS +6.8
Against the spread
6-6
50% covers
Avg cover margin
-0.9
points vs the line
Over / Under
6-6
50% overs
Points for / against
34.9 / 19.4
per game

Oregon 2024 schedule, lines & results

14 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 31 Idaho non-conf — — W 24-14 — —
2 Sep 7 Boise State non-conf -17.5 60.5 W 37-34 L -14.5 O Q4
3 Sep 14 @ Oregon State non-conf — — W 49-14 — —
5 Sep 28 @ UCLA -23.5 52.5 W 34-13 L -2.5 U
6 Oct 4 Michigan State -21.5 52.5 W 31-10 L -0.5 U
7 Oct 12 Ohio State +3.5 54.5 W 32-31 W +4.5 O Q4
8 Oct 18 @ Purdue -29.5 60.5 W 35-0 W +5.5 U
9 Oct 26 Illinois -22.5 54.5 W 38-9 W +6.5 U
10 Nov 2 @ Michigan -14.5 45.5 W 38-17 W +6.5 O Q3
11 Nov 9 Maryland -24 57.5 W 39-18 L -3 U
12 Nov 16 @ Wisconsin -13.5 49.5 W 16-13 L -10.5 U
14 Nov 30 Washington -17.5 50.5 W 49-21 W +10.5 O Q4
15 Dec 7 vs Penn State (N) non-conf -3.5 51.5 W 45-37 W +4.5 O Q2
Post Jan 1 vs Ohio State (N) non-conf +2.5 54.5 L 21-41 L -17.5 O Q3

Oregon 2024 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games13-16-650%-0.96-634.919.4
Home7-03-350%+0.63-335.719.6
Away5-02-250%-0.31-334.411.4
Neutral site1-11-150%-6.52-033.039.0
As favorite10-05-550%+0.34-636.217.2
As underdog1-11-150%-6.52-026.536.0
Conference games9-05-456%+1.93-634.714.7
Non-conference games4-11-233%-9.23-035.228.0

How Oregon’s 2024 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
6 of 12 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q2 8% 1
Q3 17% 2
Q4 25% 3
Stayed under 50% 6
6 covers: 3 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 9: won 9, covered 6
Trailed at halftime 3: won 2, covered 0
Research Oregon games by quarter ›