Pac-12Power #212-2 SU11-3 ATS5-8-1 O/U

Oregon went 12-2 straight up, 11-3 against the spread (79% covers, average cover margin +8.3 points), 5-8-1 on over/unders in 2023, including 10-3 ATS as a favorite and 1-0 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WLU·WWO·WWU·LLP·WWU
Season at a glance12-2 SU · 11-3 ATS
Straight up
12-2
86% wins
Power rating
+23.6 #2
SOS +1.4
Against the spread
11-3
79% covers
Avg cover margin
+8.3
points vs the line
Over / Under
5-8-1
38% overs
Points for / against
44.2 / 16.5
per game

Oregon 2023 schedule, lines & results

14 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 2 Portland State non-conf -48 65.5 W 81-7 W +26 O Q3
2 Sep 9 @ Texas Tech non-conf -4.5 70 W 38-30 W +3.5 U
3 Sep 16 Hawai'i non-conf -37.5 67.5 W 55-10 W +7.5 U
4 Sep 23 Colorado -21.5 70.5 W 42-6 W +14.5 U
5 Sep 30 @ Stanford -27 59.5 W 42-6 W +9 U
7 Oct 14 @ Washington +3.5 68.5 L 33-36 W +0.5 O Q4
8 Oct 21 Washington State -19.5 60.5 W 38-24 L -5.5 O Q4
9 Oct 28 @ Utah -6.5 47 W 35-6 W +22.5 U
10 Nov 4 California -26.5 61 W 63-19 W +17.5 O Q4
11 Nov 11 USC -17 78 W 36-27 L -8 U
12 Nov 18 @ Arizona State -24.5 54.5 W 49-13 W +11.5 O Q4
13 Nov 24 Oregon State -14 61.5 W 31-7 W +10 U
14 Dec 1 vs Washington (N) non-conf -10 65 L 31-34 L -13 P
Post Jan 1 vs Liberty (N) non-conf -18.5 71 W 45-6 W +20.5 U

Oregon 2023 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games12-211-379%+8.35-8-144.216.5
Home7-05-271%+8.93-449.414.3
Away4-15-0100%+9.42-339.418.2
Neutral site1-11-150%+3.80-1-138.020.0
As favorite12-110-377%+8.94-8-145.115.0
As underdog0-11-0100%+0.51-033.036.0
Conference games8-17-278%+8.04-541.016.0
Non-conference games4-14-180%+8.91-3-150.017.4

How Oregon’s 2023 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
5 of 14 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 7% 1
Q4 29% 4
Stayed under 57% 8
Push 7% 1
11 covers: 2 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 12: won 12, covered 10
Trailed at halftime 2: won 0, covered 1
Research Oregon games by quarter ›