Pac-12Power #1013-9 SU5-6-1 ATS5-7 O/U

Arizona State went 3-9 straight up, 5-6-1 against the spread (45% covers, average cover margin -4.3 points), 5-7 on over/unders in 2023, including 0-1 ATS as a favorite and 5-5-1 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWO·LLO·WWU·LLO·LLO
Season at a glance3-9 SU · 5-6-1 ATS
Straight up
3-9
25% wins
Power rating
-7.0 #101
SOS +5.0
Against the spread
5-6-1
45% covers
Avg cover margin
-4.3
points vs the line
Over / Under
5-7
42% overs
Points for / against
17.8 / 31.8
per game

Arizona State 2023 schedule, lines & results

12 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 31 Southern Utah non-conf -34 62 W 24-21 L -31 U
2 Sep 9 Oklahoma State non-conf +2.5 53.5 L 15-27 L -9.5 U
3 Sep 16 Fresno State non-conf +4 48 L 0-29 L -25 U
4 Sep 23 USC +34.5 62.5 L 28-42 W +20.5 O Q4
5 Sep 30 @ California +13 47.5 L 21-24 W +10 U
6 Oct 7 Colorado +3 58 L 24-27 P 0 U
8 Oct 21 @ Washington +28 59.5 L 7-15 W +20 U
9 Oct 28 Washington State +4.5 49 W 38-27 W +15.5 O Q3
10 Nov 4 @ Utah +10 39 L 3-55 L -42 O Q4
11 Nov 11 @ UCLA +14 45.5 W 17-7 W +24 U
12 Nov 18 Oregon +24.5 54.5 L 13-49 L -11.5 O Q4
13 Nov 25 Arizona +13.5 50 L 23-59 L -22.5 O Q3

Arizona State 2023 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games3-95-6-145%-4.35-717.831.8
Home2-62-5-129%-7.94-420.635.1
Away1-33-175%+3.01-312.025.3
As favorite1-00-10%-31.00-124.021.0
As underdog2-95-5-150%-1.95-617.232.8
Conference games2-75-3-163%+1.65-419.333.9
Non-conference games1-20-30%-21.80-313.025.7

How Arizona State’s 2023 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
5 of 12 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 17% 2
Q4 25% 3
Stayed under 58% 7
5 covers: 0 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 6: won 3, covered 3
Trailed at halftime 6: won 0, covered 2
Research Arizona State games by quarter ›