Pac-12Power #724-8 SU7-4-1 ATS5-6 O/U

Colorado went 4-8 straight up, 7-4-1 against the spread (64% covers, average cover margin +0.2 points), 5-6 on over/unders in 2023, including 1-2-1 ATS as a favorite and 6-2 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LWU·LWU·LWO·LLO·LWU
Season at a glance4-8 SU · 7-4-1 ATS
Straight up
4-8
33% wins
Power rating
-1.7 #72
SOS +4.6
Against the spread
7-4-1
64% covers
Avg cover margin
+0.2
points vs the line
Over / Under
5-6
45% overs
Points for / against
28.2 / 34.8
per game

Colorado 2023 schedule, lines & results

12 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 2 @ TCU non-conf +20 — W 45-42 W +23 —
2 Sep 9 Nebraska non-conf -2.5 56.5 W 36-14 W +19.5 U
3 Sep 16 Colorado State non-conf -23 63 W 43-35 L -15 O OT
4 Sep 23 @ Oregon +21.5 70.5 L 6-42 L -14.5 U
5 Sep 30 USC +22.5 74 L 41-48 W +15.5 O Q3
6 Oct 7 @ Arizona State -3 58 W 27-24 P 0 U
7 Oct 13 Stanford -13.5 57.5 L 43-46 L -16.5 O Q4
9 Oct 28 @ UCLA +14 60 L 16-28 W +2 U
10 Nov 4 Oregon State +13 60 L 19-26 W +6 U
11 Nov 11 Arizona +8 55.5 L 31-34 W +5 O Q4
12 Nov 17 @ Washington State +3.5 59.5 L 14-56 L -38.5 O Q3
13 Nov 25 @ Utah +21.5 43 L 17-23 W +15.5 U

Colorado 2023 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games4-87-4-164%+0.25-628.234.8
Home2-44-267%+2.44-235.533.8
Away2-43-2-160%-2.11-420.835.8
As favorite3-11-2-133%-3.02-237.329.8
As underdog1-76-275%+1.83-423.637.4
Conference games1-85-3-163%-2.84-523.836.3
Non-conference games3-02-167%+9.21-141.330.3

How Colorado’s 2023 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
5 of 11 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 18% 2
Q4 18% 2
OT 9% 1
Stayed under 55% 6
6 covers: 1 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 3: won 1, covered 2
Trailed at halftime 8: won 2, covered 4
Research Colorado games by quarter ›