Pac-12Power #1810-3 SU11-2 ATS4-8 O/U

Arizona went 10-3 straight up, 11-2 against the spread (85% covers, average cover margin +11.8 points), 4-8 on over/unders in 2023, including 5-2 ATS as a favorite and 6-0 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWU·WLO·WWO·WWO·WWO
Season at a glance10-3 SU · 11-2 ATS
Straight up
10-3
77% wins
Power rating
+11.5 #18
SOS +1.8
Against the spread
11-2
85% covers
Avg cover margin
+11.8
points vs the line
Over / Under
4-8
33% overs
Points for / against
34.6 / 21.1
per game

Arizona 2023 schedule, lines & results

13 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 2 Northern Arizona non-conf -28.5 61 W 38-3 W +6.5 U
2 Sep 9 @ Mississippi State non-conf +9 60 L 24-31 W +2 U
3 Sep 16 UTEP non-conf -18 57 W 31-10 W +3 U
4 Sep 23 @ Stanford -13 60 W 21-20 L -12 U
5 Sep 30 Washington +19.5 66 L 24-31 W +12.5 U
6 Oct 7 @ USC +22 — L 41-43 W +20 —
7 Oct 14 @ Washington State +7.5 56.5 W 44-6 W +45.5 U
9 Oct 28 Oregon State +3 57.5 W 27-24 W +6 U
10 Nov 4 UCLA +2.5 49 W 27-10 W +19.5 U
11 Nov 11 @ Colorado -8 55.5 W 34-31 L -5 O Q4
12 Nov 18 Utah -2.5 47.5 W 42-18 W +21.5 O Q4
13 Nov 25 @ Arizona State -13.5 50 W 59-23 W +22.5 O Q3
Post Dec 28 vs Oklahoma (N) non-conf -2.5 60 W 38-24 W +11.5 O Q4

Arizona 2023 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games10-311-285%+11.84-834.621.1
Home5-16-0100%+11.51-531.516.0
Away4-24-267%+12.22-337.225.7
Neutral site1-01-0100%+11.51-038.024.0
As favorite7-05-271%+6.94-337.618.4
As underdog3-36-0100%+17.60-531.224.2
Conference games7-27-278%+14.53-535.422.9
Non-conference games3-14-0100%+5.81-332.817.0

How Arizona’s 2023 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
4 of 12 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 8% 1
Q4 25% 3
Stayed under 67% 8
10 covers: 1 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 6: won 6, covered 6
Trailed at halftime 5: won 3, covered 3
Research Arizona games by quarter ›