Big 12Power #794-8 SU2-10 ATS6-6 O/U

Arizona went 4-8 straight up, 2-10 against the spread (17% covers, average cover margin -13.1 points), 6-6 on over/unders in 2024, including 1-5 ATS as a favorite and 1-5 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLO·LLO·WWU·LLO·LLO
Season at a glance4-8 SU · 2-10 ATS
Straight up
4-8
33% wins
Power rating
-2.6 #79
SOS +3.4
Against the spread
2-10
17% covers
Avg cover margin
-13.1
points vs the line
Over / Under
6-6
50% overs
Points for / against
21.8 / 31.8
per game

Arizona 2024 schedule, lines & results

12 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 31 New Mexico non-conf -29 60.5 W 61-39 L -7 O Q3
2 Sep 7 Northern Arizona non-conf -36.5 63.5 W 22-10 L -24.5 U
3 Sep 13 @ Kansas State non-conf +9.5 61.5 L 7-31 L -14.5 U
5 Sep 28 @ Utah +7.5 46.5 W 23-10 W +20.5 U
6 Oct 5 Texas Tech -5.5 62.5 L 22-28 L -11.5 U
7 Oct 12 @ BYU +2.5 48.5 L 19-41 L -19.5 O Q4
8 Oct 19 Colorado -2.5 56.5 L 7-34 L -29.5 U
9 Oct 26 West Virginia -5.5 51.5 L 26-31 L -10.5 O Q4
10 Nov 2 @ UCF +5.5 54.5 L 12-56 L -38.5 O Q3
12 Nov 15 Houston -1.5 46.5 W 27-3 W +22.5 U
13 Nov 23 @ TCU +10.5 60.5 L 28-49 L -10.5 O Q4
14 Nov 30 Arizona State +7.5 52.5 L 7-49 L -34.5 O Q4

Arizona 2024 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games4-82-1017%-13.16-621.831.8
Home3-41-614%-13.63-424.627.7
Away1-41-420%-12.53-217.837.4
As favorite3-31-517%-10.12-427.524.2
As underdog1-51-517%-16.24-216.039.3
Conference games2-72-722%-12.45-419.033.4
Non-conference games2-10-30%-15.31-230.026.7

How Arizona’s 2024 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
6 of 12 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 17% 2
Q4 33% 4
Stayed under 50% 6
2 covers: 0 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 3: won 3, covered 2
Trailed at halftime 9: won 1, covered 0
Research Arizona games by quarter ›