Big 12Power #663-3 SU2-4 ATS4-2 O/U

Arizona State is 3-3 straight up, 2-4 against the spread (33% covers, average cover margin -7.5 points), 4-2 on over/unders in 2026, including 2-2 ATS as a favorite and 0-2 ATS as an underdog.

Next: vs Kansas State, Oct 24 · ASU +2.5 · total 55.5 · Game card, trends & data signal

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLO·WWU·LLO·WLU·LLO
Season at a glance3-3 SU · 2-4 ATS
Straight up
3-3
50% wins
Power rating
+0.7 #66
SOS -2.0 · left +7.1
Against the spread
2-4
33% covers
Avg cover margin
-7.5
points vs the line
Over / Under
4-2
67% overs
Points for / against
31.3 / 32.0
per game

Arizona State 2026 schedule, lines & results

6 played · 6 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 5 Morgan State non-conf -43.5 52.5 W 70-7 W +19.5 O Q2
2 Sep 12 @ Texas A&M non-conf +15.5 51.5 L 20-48 L -12.5 O Q4
3 Sep 19 vs Kansas (N) -5.5 50.5 W 24-17 W +1.5 U
5 Oct 3 Baylor -3.5 49.5 L 19-55 L -39.5 O Q3
6 Oct 10 Hawai'i non-conf -20.5 51.5 W 30-12 L -2.5 U
7 Oct 17 @ Texas Tech +16.5 50.5 L 25-53 L -11.5 O Q2
8 Oct 24 Next Kansas State +2.5
DK · 7:32 PM
SourceDraftKings via ESPN odds feed
OpenASU +3
CurrentASU +2.5
Total56.5 → 55.5
Last update7:32 PM ET
Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
55.5 — — —
9 Oct 31 @ BYU +16.5
DK · 7:32 PM
SourceDraftKings via ESPN odds feed
OpenASU +17.5
CurrentASU +16.5
Total51.5
Last update7:32 PM ET
Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
51.5 — — —
10 Nov 7 Colorado — — — — —
11 Nov 14 @ UCF — — — — —
12 Nov 21 Oklahoma State — — — — —
13 Nov 28 @ Arizona +4.5
ESPN · Sep 29
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentASU +4.5
Total52.5
Last updateSep 29, 12:25 AM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
52.5 — — —

Arizona State 2026 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games3-32-433%-7.54-231.332.0
Home2-11-233%-7.52-139.724.7
Away0-20-20%-12.02-022.550.5
Neutral site1-01-0100%+1.50-124.017.0
As favorite3-12-250%-5.32-235.822.8
As underdog0-20-20%-12.02-022.550.5
Conference games1-21-233%-16.52-122.741.7
Non-conference games2-11-233%+1.52-140.022.3

How Arizona State’s 2026 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
4 of 6 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q2 33% 2
Q3 17% 1
Q4 17% 1
Stayed under 33% 2
2 covers: 0 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 3: won 3, covered 2
Trailed at halftime 3: won 0, covered 0
Research Arizona State games by quarter ›