Big 12Power #444-2 SU5-1 ATS4-2 O/U

Oklahoma State is 4-2 straight up, 5-1 against the spread (83% covers, average cover margin +5.1 points), 4-2 on over/unders in 2026, including 2-1 ATS as a favorite and 3-0 ATS as an underdog.

Next: vs Colorado, Oct 24 · OKST -13.5 · total 56.5 · Game card, trends & data signal

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWO·WWU·WWO·WWO·LWO
Season at a glance4-2 SU · 5-1 ATS
Straight up
4-2
67% wins
Power rating
+6.2 #44
SOS -1.6 · left +5.6
Against the spread
5-1
83% covers
Avg cover margin
+5.1
points vs the line
Over / Under
4-2
67% overs
Points for / against
37.2 / 23.7
per game

Oklahoma State 2026 schedule, lines & results

6 played · 6 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 5 @ Tulsa non-conf -13.5 57.5 L 10-24 L -27.5 U
2 Sep 12 Oregon non-conf +24.5 55.5 W 39-31 W +32.5 O Q4
3 Sep 19 Murray State non-conf -56.5 70.5 W 59-0 W +2.5 U
4 Sep 26 @ West Virginia +1.5 60.5 W 41-24 W +18.5 O Q4
6 Oct 10 UCF -10.5 53.5 W 42-28 W +3.5 O Q4
7 Oct 17 @ Houston +4 62.5 L 32-35 W +1 O Q4
8 Oct 24 Next Colorado -13.5
DK · 7:32 PM
SourceDraftKings via ESPN odds feed
OpenOKST -14.5
CurrentOKST -13.5
Total55.5 → 56.5
Last update7:32 PM ET
Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
56.5 — — —
9 Oct 31 @ Iowa State — — — — —
10 Nov 7 @ Kansas State — — — — —
11 Nov 14 Texas Tech +15.5
ESPN · Sep 29
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentOKST +15.5
Total61.5
Last updateSep 29, 12:24 AM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
61.5 — — —
12 Nov 21 @ Arizona State — — — — —
13 Nov 28 Kansas — — — — —

Oklahoma State 2026 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games4-25-183%+5.14-237.223.7
Home3-03-0100%+12.82-146.719.7
Away1-22-167%-2.72-127.727.7
As favorite2-12-167%-7.21-237.017.3
As underdog2-13-0100%+17.33-037.330.0
Conference games2-13-0100%+7.73-038.329.0
Non-conference games2-12-167%+2.51-236.018.3

How Oklahoma State’s 2026 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
4 of 6 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q4 67% 4
Stayed under 33% 2
5 covers: 3 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 2: won 2, covered 2
Trailed at halftime 3: won 1, covered 2
Research Oklahoma State games by quarter ›