Big 12Power #1111-11 SU5-6 ATS5-7 O/U

Oklahoma State went 1-11 straight up, 5-6 against the spread (45% covers, average cover margin -3.9 points), 5-7 on over/unders in 2025, including 0-1 ATS as a favorite and 5-5 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLU·LWO·LWU·LWU·LWU
Season at a glance1-11 SU · 5-6 ATS
Straight up
1-11
8% wins
Power rating
-11.9 #111
SOS +4.1
Against the spread
5-6
45% covers
Avg cover margin
-3.9
points vs the line
Over / Under
5-7
42% overs
Points for / against
14.2 / 33.3
per game

Oklahoma State 2025 schedule, lines & results

12 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 28 UT Martin non-conf — 56.5 W 27-7 — U
2 Sep 6 @ Oregon non-conf +28.5 55.5 L 3-69 L -37.5 O Q3
4 Sep 19 Tulsa non-conf -10.5 54.5 L 12-19 L -17.5 U
5 Sep 27 Baylor +21.5 58.5 L 27-45 W +3.5 O Q3
6 Oct 4 @ Arizona +23.5 56.5 L 13-41 L -4.5 U
7 Oct 11 Houston +14.5 47.5 L 17-39 L -7.5 O Q4
8 Oct 18 Cincinnati +23.5 57.5 L 17-49 L -8.5 O Q4
9 Oct 25 @ Texas Tech +35.5 56.5 L 0-42 L -6.5 U
10 Nov 1 @ Kansas +24.5 53.5 L 21-38 W +7.5 O Q4
12 Nov 15 Kansas State +19.5 50.5 L 6-14 W +11.5 U
13 Nov 22 @ UCF +12.5 47.5 L 14-17 W +9.5 U
14 Nov 29 Iowa State +14 47.5 L 13-20 W +7 U

Oklahoma State 2025 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games1-115-645%-3.95-714.233.3
Home1-63-350%-1.93-417.027.6
Away0-52-340%-6.32-310.241.4
As favorite0-10-10%-17.50-112.019.0
As underdog0-105-550%-2.55-513.137.4
Conference games0-95-456%+1.34-514.233.9
Non-conference games1-20-20%-27.51-214.031.7

How Oklahoma State’s 2025 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
5 of 11 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 18% 2
Q4 27% 3
Stayed under 55% 6
5 covers: 0 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 1: won 0, covered 1
Trailed at halftime 10: won 0, covered 4
Research Oklahoma State games by quarter ›