Big 12Power #512-2 SU11-2 ATS5-8 O/U

Texas Tech went 12-2 straight up, 11-2 against the spread (85% covers, average cover margin +8.2 points), 5-8 on over/unders in 2025, including 10-2 ATS as a favorite and 1-0 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WW·WWO·WWU·WWU·LLU
Season at a glance12-2 SU · 11-2 ATS
Straight up
12-2
86% wins
Power rating
+23.4 #5
SOS +1.5
Against the spread
11-2
85% covers
Avg cover margin
+8.2
points vs the line
Over / Under
5-8
38% overs
Points for / against
39.4 / 11.8
per game

Texas Tech 2025 schedule, lines & results

14 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 30 Arkansas-Pine Bluff non-conf — 62.5 W 67-7 — O Q4
2 Sep 6 Kent State non-conf -47.5 59.5 W 62-14 W +0.5 O Q4
3 Sep 13 Oregon State non-conf -23.5 61.5 W 45-14 W +7.5 U
4 Sep 20 @ Utah +3.5 58.5 W 34-10 W +27.5 U
6 Oct 4 @ Houston -11.5 51.5 W 35-11 W +12.5 U
7 Oct 11 Kansas -13.5 58.5 W 42-17 W +11.5 O Q4
8 Oct 18 @ Arizona State -8.5 52.5 L 22-26 L -12.5 U
9 Oct 25 Oklahoma State -35.5 56.5 W 42-0 W +6.5 U
10 Nov 1 @ Kansas State -7.5 51.5 W 43-20 W +15.5 O Q4
11 Nov 8 BYU -13.5 — W 29-7 W +8.5 —
12 Nov 15 UCF -24.5 48.5 W 48-9 W +14.5 O Q3
14 Nov 29 @ West Virginia -24.5 53.5 W 49-0 W +24.5 U
15 Dec 6 vs BYU (N) non-conf -12.5 50.5 W 34-7 W +14.5 U
Post Jan 1 vs Oregon (N) non-conf -1.5 50.5 L 0-23 L -24.5 U

Texas Tech 2025 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games12-211-285%+8.25-839.411.8
Home7-06-0100%+8.24-247.99.7
Away4-14-180%+13.51-436.613.4
Neutral site1-11-150%-5.00-217.015.0
As favorite10-210-283%+6.64-737.612.3
As underdog1-01-0100%+27.50-134.010.0
Conference games8-18-189%+12.13-538.211.1
Non-conference games4-13-175%-0.52-341.613.0

How Texas Tech’s 2025 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
4 of 12 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 8% 1
Q4 25% 3
Stayed under 67% 8
10 covers: 1 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 10: won 10, covered 10
Trailed at halftime 2: won 0, covered 0
Research Texas Tech games by quarter ›