Pac-12Power #1002-10 SU4-8 ATS5-7 O/U

Oregon State went 2-10 straight up, 4-8 against the spread (33% covers, average cover margin -7.0 points), 5-7 on over/unders in 2025, including 1-2 ATS as a favorite and 3-6 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWO·WWU·LLU·LLU·LLU
Season at a glance2-10 SU · 4-8 ATS
Straight up
2-10
17% wins
Power rating
-9.5 #100
SOS -1.9
Against the spread
4-8
33% covers
Avg cover margin
-7.0
points vs the line
Over / Under
5-7
42% overs
Points for / against
18.2 / 29.4
per game

Oregon State 2025 schedule, lines & results

12 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 30 California non-conf +2.5 48.5 L 15-34 L -16.5 O Q4
2 Sep 6 Fresno State non-conf -1.5 44.5 L 27-36 L -10.5 O Q4
3 Sep 13 @ Texas Tech non-conf +23.5 61.5 L 14-45 L -7.5 U
4 Sep 20 @ Oregon non-conf +34.5 58.5 L 7-41 W +0.5 U
5 Sep 26 Houston non-conf +11.5 48.5 L 24-27 W +8.5 O OT
6 Oct 4 @ App State non-conf +2.5 54.5 L 23-27 L -1.5 U
7 Oct 11 Wake Forest non-conf +1.5 47.5 L 14-39 L -23.5 O Q4
8 Oct 18 Lafayette non-conf -21.5 55.5 W 45-13 W +10.5 O Q4
10 Nov 1 Washington State +3.5 47.5 W 10-7 W +6.5 U
11 Nov 8 Sam Houston non-conf -21.5 52.5 L 17-21 L -25.5 U
12 Nov 15 @ Tulsa non-conf +1.5 50.5 L 14-31 L -15.5 U
14 Nov 29 @ Washington State +14.5 42.5 L 8-32 L -9.5 U

Oregon State 2025 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games2-104-833%-7.05-718.229.4
Home2-53-443%-7.25-221.725.3
Away0-51-420%-6.70-513.235.2
As favorite1-21-233%-8.52-129.723.3
As underdog1-83-633%-6.53-614.331.4
Conference games1-11-150%-1.50-29.019.5
Non-conference games1-93-730%-8.15-520.031.4

How Oregon State’s 2025 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
5 of 12 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q4 33% 4
OT 8% 1
Stayed under 58% 7
4 covers: 2 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 2: won 0, covered 1
Trailed at halftime 10: won 2, covered 3
Research Oregon State games by quarter ›