Pac-12Power #607-6 SU9-4 ATS4-9 O/U

Washington State went 7-6 straight up, 9-4 against the spread (69% covers, average cover margin +6.4 points), 4-9 on over/unders in 2025, including 3-2 ATS as a favorite and 6-2 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLU·WWU·LWU·WWU·WWO
Season at a glance7-6 SU · 9-4 ATS
Straight up
7-6
54% wins
Power rating
+2.0 #60
SOS +1.1
Against the spread
9-4
69% covers
Avg cover margin
+6.4
points vs the line
Over / Under
4-9
31% overs
Points for / against
22.5 / 20.2
per game

Washington State 2025 schedule, lines & results

13 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 30 Idaho non-conf -16.5 50.5 W 13-10 L -13.5 U
2 Sep 6 San Diego State non-conf -2.5 46.5 W 36-13 W +20.5 O Q4
3 Sep 13 @ North Texas non-conf +6.5 58.5 L 10-59 L -42.5 O Q4
4 Sep 20 Washington non-conf +20.5 52.5 L 24-59 L -14.5 O Q3
5 Sep 27 @ Colorado State non-conf +6.5 48.5 W 20-3 W +23.5 U
7 Oct 11 @ Ole Miss non-conf +32.5 58.5 L 21-24 W +29.5 U
8 Oct 18 @ Virginia non-conf +16.5 56.5 L 20-22 W +14.5 U
9 Oct 25 Toledo non-conf +1.5 45.5 W 28-7 W +22.5 U
10 Nov 1 @ Oregon State -3.5 47.5 L 7-10 L -6.5 U
12 Nov 15 Louisiana Tech non-conf -10.5 43.5 W 28-3 W +14.5 U
13 Nov 22 @ James Madison non-conf +15.5 45.5 L 20-24 W +11.5 U
14 Nov 29 Oregon State -14.5 42.5 W 32-8 W +9.5 U
Post Dec 22 vs Utah State (N) non-conf +1.5 50.5 W 34-21 W +14.5 O Q4

Washington State 2025 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games7-69-469%+6.44-922.520.2
Home5-14-267%+6.52-426.816.7
Away1-54-267%+5.01-516.323.7
Neutral site1-01-0100%+14.51-034.021.0
As favorite4-13-260%+4.91-423.28.8
As underdog3-56-275%+7.43-522.127.4
Conference games1-11-150%+1.50-219.59.0
Non-conference games6-58-373%+7.34-723.122.3

How Washington State’s 2025 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
4 of 13 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 8% 1
Q4 23% 3
Stayed under 69% 9
9 covers: 0 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 10: won 7, covered 8
Trailed at halftime 3: won 0, covered 1
Research Washington State games by quarter ›