Pac-12Power #688-5 SU6-5 ATS6-5 O/U

Washington State went 8-5 straight up, 6-5 against the spread (55% covers, average cover margin -1.8 points), 6-5 on over/unders in 2024, including 4-4 ATS as a favorite and 2-1 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWO·LLO·LLO·LLU·LWO
Season at a glance8-5 SU · 6-5 ATS
Straight up
8-5
62% wins
Power rating
-0.4 #68
SOS -5.3
Against the spread
6-5
55% covers
Avg cover margin
-1.8
points vs the line
Over / Under
6-5
55% overs
Points for / against
36.6 / 29.9
per game

Washington State 2024 schedule, lines & results

13 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 31 Portland State non-conf -26.5 57.5 W 70-30 W +13.5 O Q2
2 Sep 7 Texas Tech non-conf +2.5 64.5 W 37-16 W +23.5 U
3 Sep 14 vs Washington (N) non-conf — — W 24-19 — —
4 Sep 20 San José State non-conf — — W 54-52 — —
5 Sep 28 @ Boise State non-conf +6.5 65.5 L 24-45 L -14.5 O Q4
7 Oct 12 @ Fresno State non-conf -3.5 60.5 W 25-17 W +4.5 U
8 Oct 19 Hawai'i non-conf -18.5 54.5 W 42-10 W +13.5 U
9 Oct 26 @ San Diego State non-conf -17.5 56.5 W 29-26 L -14.5 U
11 Nov 9 Utah State non-conf -20.5 67.5 W 49-28 W +0.5 O Q4
12 Nov 16 @ New Mexico non-conf -11.5 71.5 L 35-38 L -14.5 O Q4
13 Nov 23 @ Oregon State -10.5 55.5 L 38-41 L -13.5 O Q4
14 Nov 30 Wyoming non-conf -18.5 55.5 L 14-15 L -19.5 U
Post Dec 27 vs Syracuse (N) non-conf +18.5 57.5 L 35-52 W +1.5 O Q3

Washington State 2024 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games8-56-555%-1.86-536.629.9
Home5-14-180%+6.32-344.325.2
Away2-31-420%-10.53-230.233.4
Neutral site1-11-0100%+1.51-029.535.5
As favorite5-34-450%-3.84-437.825.6
As underdog1-22-167%+3.52-132.037.7
Conference games0-10-10%-13.51-038.041.0
Non-conference games8-46-460%-0.65-536.529.0

How Washington State’s 2024 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
6 of 11 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q2 9% 1
Q3 9% 1
Q4 36% 4
Stayed under 45% 5
6 covers: 2 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 8: won 6, covered 5
Trailed at halftime 3: won 0, covered 1
Research Washington State games by quarter ›