Mountain WestPower #1064-8 SU6-5 ATS9-2 O/U

Utah State went 4-8 straight up, 6-5 against the spread (55% covers, average cover margin +2.0 points), 9-2 on over/unders in 2024, including 2-1 ATS as a favorite and 4-4 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWU·LLO·WWO·WWO·LWO
Season at a glance4-8 SU · 6-5 ATS
Straight up
4-8
33% wins
Power rating
-10.0 #106
SOS -5.5
Against the spread
6-5
55% covers
Avg cover margin
+2.0
points vs the line
Over / Under
9-2
82% overs
Points for / against
31.9 / 37.8
per game

Utah State 2024 schedule, lines & results

12 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 31 Robert Morris non-conf — — W 36-14 — —
2 Sep 7 @ USC non-conf +30.5 62.5 L 0-48 L -17.5 U
3 Sep 14 Utah non-conf +20.5 43.5 L 21-38 W +3.5 O Q3
4 Sep 21 @ Temple non-conf -6.5 53.5 L 29-45 L -22.5 O Q4
6 Oct 5 @ Boise State +27.5 66.5 L 30-62 L -4.5 O Q3
7 Oct 11 UNLV +18.5 66.5 L 34-50 W +2.5 O Q3
8 Oct 19 New Mexico +0.5 77.5 L 45-50 L -4.5 O Q4
9 Oct 26 @ Wyoming -1.5 56.5 W 27-25 W +0.5 U
11 Nov 9 @ Washington State non-conf +20.5 67.5 L 28-49 L -0.5 O Q4
12 Nov 16 Hawai'i +2.5 61.5 W 55-10 W +47.5 O Q4
13 Nov 23 San Diego State -4.5 59.5 W 41-20 W +16.5 O Q4
14 Nov 29 @ Colorado State +5.5 56.5 L 37-42 W +0.5 O Q4

Utah State 2024 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games4-86-555%+2.09-231.937.8
Home3-34-180%+13.15-038.730.3
Away1-52-433%-7.34-225.245.2
As favorite2-12-167%-1.82-132.330.0
As underdog1-74-450%+3.47-131.343.6
Conference games3-45-271%+8.46-138.437.0
Non-conference games1-41-325%-9.33-122.838.8

How Utah State’s 2024 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
9 of 11 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 27% 3
Q4 55% 6
Stayed under 18% 2
6 covers: 2 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 6: won 3, covered 4
Trailed at halftime 5: won 0, covered 2
Research Utah State games by quarter ›