Mountain WestPower #1008-5 SU7-6 ATS7-6 O/U

Colorado State went 8-5 straight up, 7-6 against the spread (54% covers, average cover margin -2.1 points), 7-6 on over/unders in 2024, including 6-2 ATS as a favorite and 1-4 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWO·WWU·LLO·WLO·LLO
Season at a glance8-5 SU · 7-6 ATS
Straight up
8-5
62% wins
Power rating
-7.3 #100
SOS -6.2
Against the spread
7-6
54% covers
Avg cover margin
-2.1
points vs the line
Over / Under
7-6
54% overs
Points for / against
24.4 / 25.8
per game

Colorado State 2024 schedule, lines & results

13 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 31 @ Texas non-conf +34.5 62.5 L 0-52 L -17.5 U
2 Sep 7 Northern Colorado non-conf -31.5 52.5 W 38-17 L -10.5 O Q4
3 Sep 14 Colorado non-conf +7.5 58.5 L 9-28 L -11.5 U
4 Sep 21 UTEP non-conf -8.5 48.5 W 27-17 W +1.5 U
6 Oct 5 @ Oregon State non-conf +10.5 47.5 L 31-39 W +2.5 O Q4
7 Oct 12 San José State -2.5 54.5 W 31-24 W +4.5 O Q4
8 Oct 19 @ Air Force -5.5 44.5 W 21-13 W +2.5 U
9 Oct 26 New Mexico -3.5 61.5 W 17-6 W +7.5 U
10 Nov 2 @ Nevada -2.5 45.5 W 38-21 W +14.5 O Q4
12 Nov 15 Wyoming -7.5 46.5 W 24-10 W +6.5 U
13 Nov 23 @ Fresno State +3.5 42.5 L 22-28 L -2.5 O Q4
14 Nov 29 Utah State -5.5 56.5 W 42-37 L -0.5 O Q4
Post Dec 28 vs Miami (OH) (N) non-conf +1.5 42.5 L 17-43 L -24.5 O Q4

Colorado State 2024 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games8-57-654%-2.17-624.425.8
Home6-14-357%-0.43-426.919.9
Away2-33-260%-0.13-222.430.6
Neutral site0-10-10%-24.51-017.043.0
As favorite8-06-275%+3.34-429.818.1
As underdog0-51-420%-10.73-215.838.0
Conference games6-15-271%+4.64-327.919.9
Non-conference games2-42-433%-10.03-320.332.7

How Colorado State’s 2024 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
7 of 13 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q4 54% 7
Stayed under 46% 6
7 covers: 0 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 6: won 6, covered 5
Trailed at halftime 6: won 1, covered 1
Research Colorado State games by quarter ›