Mountain WestPower #689-4 SU9-3 ATS4-9 O/U

San Diego State went 9-4 straight up, 9-3 against the spread (75% covers, average cover margin +6.5 points), 4-9 on over/unders in 2025, including 7-2 ATS as a favorite and 2-1 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLU·WWU·WWU·LLU·LWO
Season at a glance9-4 SU · 9-3 ATS
Straight up
9-4
69% wins
Power rating
+0.3 #68
SOS -7.4
Against the spread
9-3
75% covers
Avg cover margin
+6.5
points vs the line
Over / Under
4-9
31% overs
Points for / against
26.4 / 15.4
per game

San Diego State 2025 schedule, lines & results

13 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 28 Stony Brook non-conf — 53.5 W 42-0 — U
2 Sep 6 @ Washington State non-conf +2.5 46.5 L 13-36 L -20.5 O Q4
4 Sep 20 California non-conf +13.5 45.5 W 34-0 W +47.5 U
5 Sep 27 @ Northern Illinois non-conf -1.5 42.5 W 6-3 W +1.5 U
6 Oct 3 Colorado State -4.5 40.5 W 45-24 W +16.5 O Q3
7 Oct 11 @ Nevada -6.5 42.5 W 44-10 W +27.5 O Q3
9 Oct 25 @ Fresno State -3.5 45.5 W 23-0 W +19.5 U
10 Nov 1 Wyoming -10.5 41.5 W 24-7 W +6.5 U
11 Nov 8 @ Hawai'i -6.5 47.5 L 6-38 L -38.5 U
12 Nov 15 Boise State -2.5 43.5 W 17-7 W +7.5 U
13 Nov 22 San José State -9.5 51.5 W 25-3 W +12.5 U
14 Nov 28 @ New Mexico -1.5 41.5 L 17-23 L -7.5 U
Post Dec 27 vs North Texas (N) non-conf +7.5 55.5 L 47-49 W +5.5 O Q3

San Diego State 2025 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games9-49-375%+6.54-926.415.4
Home6-05-0100%+18.11-531.26.8
Away3-33-350%-3.02-418.218.3
Neutral site0-11-0100%+5.51-047.049.0
As favorite7-27-278%+5.12-723.012.8
As underdog1-22-167%+10.82-131.328.3
Conference games6-26-275%+5.52-625.114.0
Non-conference games3-23-175%+8.52-328.417.6

How San Diego State’s 2025 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
4 of 12 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 25% 3
Q4 8% 1
Stayed under 67% 8
9 covers: 3 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 8: won 7, covered 7
Trailed at halftime 3: won 0, covered 1
Research San Diego State games by quarter ›