ACCPower #767-6 SU5-8 ATS7-6 O/U

California went 7-6 straight up, 5-8 against the spread (38% covers, average cover margin -3.0 points), 7-6 on over/unders in 2025, including 1-4 ATS as a favorite and 4-4 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLU·WWO·LLU·WWO·LLO
Season at a glance7-6 SU · 5-8 ATS
Straight up
7-6
54% wins
Power rating
-2.7 #76
SOS -2.2
Against the spread
5-8
38% covers
Avg cover margin
-3.0
points vs the line
Over / Under
7-6
54% overs
Points for / against
25.3 / 27.2
per game

California 2025 schedule, lines & results

13 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 30 @ Oregon State non-conf -2.5 48.5 W 34-15 W +16.5 O Q4
2 Sep 6 Texas Southern non-conf -44.5 54.5 W 35-3 L -12.5 U
3 Sep 13 Minnesota non-conf +3.5 39.5 W 27-14 W +16.5 O Q4
4 Sep 20 @ San Diego State non-conf -13.5 45.5 L 0-34 L -47.5 U
5 Sep 27 @ Boston College +6.5 54.5 W 28-24 W +10.5 U
6 Oct 4 Duke +3.5 55.5 L 21-45 L -20.5 O Q4
8 Oct 17 North Carolina -8.5 47.5 W 21-18 L -5.5 U
9 Oct 24 @ Virginia Tech +6.5 50.5 L 34-42 L -1.5 O Q4
10 Nov 1 Virginia +5.5 52.5 L 21-31 L -4.5 U
11 Nov 8 @ Louisville +18.5 49.5 W 29-26 W +21.5 O OT
13 Nov 22 @ Stanford -4.5 47.5 L 10-31 L -25.5 U
14 Nov 29 SMU +13.5 52.5 W 38-35 W +16.5 O Q4
Post Dec 24 @ Hawai'i non-conf +1.5 50.5 L 31-35 L -2.5 O Q4

California 2025 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games7-65-838%-3.07-625.327.2
Home4-22-433%-1.73-327.224.3
Away3-43-443%-4.14-323.729.6
As favorite3-21-420%-14.91-420.020.2
As underdog4-44-450%+4.56-228.631.5
Conference games4-43-538%-1.14-425.331.5
Non-conference games3-22-340%-5.93-225.420.2

How California’s 2025 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
7 of 13 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q4 46% 6
OT 8% 1
Stayed under 46% 6
5 covers: 0 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 8: won 6, covered 4
Trailed at halftime 5: won 1, covered 1
Research California games by quarter ›