ACCPower #556-7 SU6-7 ATS5-8 O/U

California went 6-7 straight up, 6-7 against the spread (46% covers, average cover margin -1.3 points), 5-8 on over/unders in 2024, including 3-4 ATS as a favorite and 3-3 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWO·LLO·WLU·LLU·LLU
Season at a glance6-7 SU · 6-7 ATS
Straight up
6-7
46% wins
Power rating
+3.3 #55
SOS +0.4
Against the spread
6-7
46% covers
Avg cover margin
-1.3
points vs the line
Over / Under
5-8
38% overs
Points for / against
25.1 / 22.3
per game

California 2024 schedule, lines & results

13 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 31 UC Davis non-conf -20.5 56.5 W 31-13 L -2.5 U
2 Sep 7 @ Auburn non-conf +11.5 52.5 W 21-14 W +18.5 U
3 Sep 14 San Diego State non-conf -18.5 48.5 W 31-10 W +2.5 U
4 Sep 21 @ Florida State +2.5 44.5 L 9-14 L -2.5 U
6 Oct 5 Miami +8.5 53.5 L 38-39 W +7.5 O Q4
7 Oct 12 @ Pittsburgh +3.5 56.5 L 15-17 W +1.5 U
8 Oct 19 NC State -9.5 45.5 L 23-24 L -10.5 O Q4
9 Oct 26 Oregon State non-conf -11.5 49.5 W 44-7 W +25.5 O Q4
11 Nov 8 @ Wake Forest -7.5 54.5 W 46-36 W +2.5 O Q3
12 Nov 16 Syracuse -10.5 57.5 L 25-33 L -18.5 O Q4
13 Nov 23 Stanford -15.5 52.5 W 24-21 L -12.5 U
14 Nov 30 @ SMU +11.5 54.5 L 6-38 L -20.5 U
Post Dec 18 vs UNLV (N) non-conf +3.5 44.5 L 13-24 L -7.5 U

California 2024 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games6-76-746%-1.35-825.122.3
Home4-33-443%-1.24-330.921.0
Away2-33-260%-0.11-419.423.8
Neutral site0-10-10%-7.50-113.024.0
As favorite5-23-443%-1.94-332.020.6
As underdog1-53-350%-0.51-517.024.3
Conference games2-63-538%-6.64-423.327.8
Non-conference games4-13-260%+7.31-428.013.6

How California’s 2024 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
5 of 13 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 8% 1
Q4 31% 4
Stayed under 62% 8
6 covers: 2 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 7: won 5, covered 5
Trailed at halftime 6: won 1, covered 1
Research California games by quarter ›