ACCPower #577-6 SU6-7 ATS6-7 O/U

Pittsburgh went 7-6 straight up, 6-7 against the spread (46% covers, average cover margin +0.9 points), 6-7 on over/unders in 2024, including 4-4 ATS as a favorite and 2-3 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLU·LWU·LLU·LLO·LLO
Season at a glance7-6 SU · 6-7 ATS
Straight up
7-6
54% wins
Power rating
+2.7 #57
SOS -0.3
Against the spread
6-7
46% covers
Avg cover margin
+0.9
points vs the line
Over / Under
6-7
46% overs
Points for / against
32.9 / 28.4
per game

Pittsburgh 2024 schedule, lines & results

13 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 31 Kent State non-conf -23.5 54.5 W 55-24 W +7.5 O Q3
2 Sep 7 @ Cincinnati non-conf -2.5 62.5 W 28-27 L -1.5 U
3 Sep 14 West Virginia non-conf +1.5 61.5 W 38-34 W +5.5 O Q4
4 Sep 21 Youngstown State non-conf -29.5 59.5 W 73-17 W +26.5 O Q3
6 Oct 5 @ North Carolina -2.5 61.5 W 34-24 W +7.5 U
7 Oct 12 California -3.5 56.5 W 17-15 L -1.5 U
9 Oct 24 Syracuse -4.5 62.5 W 41-13 W +23.5 U
10 Nov 2 @ SMU +7.5 54.5 L 25-48 L -15.5 O Q4
11 Nov 9 Virginia -7.5 56.5 L 19-24 L -12.5 U
12 Nov 16 Clemson +12.5 50.5 L 20-24 W +8.5 U
13 Nov 23 @ Louisville +7.5 57.5 L 9-37 L -20.5 U
14 Nov 30 @ Boston College +3.5 50.5 L 23-34 L -7.5 O Q4
Post Dec 26 vs Toledo (N) non-conf -6.5 48.5 L 46-48 L -8.5 O Q4

Pittsburgh 2024 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games7-66-746%+0.96-732.928.4
Home5-25-271%+8.23-437.621.6
Away2-31-420%-7.52-323.834.0
Neutral site0-10-10%-8.51-046.048.0
As favorite6-24-450%+5.13-539.124.0
As underdog1-42-340%-5.93-223.035.4
Conference games3-53-538%-2.32-623.527.4
Non-conference games4-13-260%+5.94-148.030.0

How Pittsburgh’s 2024 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
6 of 13 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 15% 2
Q4 31% 4
Stayed under 54% 7
6 covers: 2 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 5: won 4, covered 3
Trailed at halftime 6: won 1, covered 1
Research Pittsburgh games by quarter ›