ACCPower #587-6 SU8-5 ATS7-6 O/U

Boston College went 7-6 straight up, 8-5 against the spread (62% covers, average cover margin +5.8 points), 7-6 on over/unders in 2024, including 3-2 ATS as a favorite and 5-3 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWO·LWO·WWO·WWO·LLU
Season at a glance7-6 SU · 8-5 ATS
Straight up
7-6
54% wins
Power rating
+2.6 #58
SOS +0.9
Against the spread
8-5
62% covers
Avg cover margin
+5.8
points vs the line
Over / Under
7-6
54% overs
Points for / against
28.2 / 23.8
per game

Boston College 2024 schedule, lines & results

13 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 2 @ Florida State +16.5 51.5 W 28-13 W +31.5 U
2 Sep 7 Duquesne non-conf -33.5 52.5 W 56-0 W +22.5 O Q4
3 Sep 14 @ Missouri non-conf +14.5 51.5 L 21-27 W +8.5 U
4 Sep 21 Michigan State non-conf -4.5 45.5 W 23-19 L -0.5 U
5 Sep 28 Western Kentucky non-conf -7.5 48.5 W 21-20 L -6.5 U
6 Oct 5 @ Virginia +1.5 53.5 L 14-24 L -8.5 U
8 Oct 17 @ Virginia Tech +8.5 46.5 L 21-42 L -12.5 O Q3
9 Oct 25 Louisville +7.5 52.5 L 27-31 W +3.5 O Q4
11 Nov 9 Syracuse -5.5 51.5 W 37-31 W +0.5 O Q4
12 Nov 16 @ SMU +19.5 53.5 L 28-38 W +9.5 O Q4
13 Nov 23 North Carolina +1.5 50.5 W 41-21 W +21.5 O Q4
14 Nov 30 Pittsburgh -3.5 50.5 W 34-23 W +7.5 O Q4
Post Dec 28 vs Nebraska (N) non-conf +3.5 47.5 L 15-20 L -1.5 U

Boston College 2024 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games7-68-562%+5.87-628.223.8
Home6-15-271%+6.95-234.120.7
Away1-43-260%+5.72-322.428.8
Neutral site0-10-10%-1.50-115.020.0
As favorite5-03-260%+4.73-234.218.6
As underdog2-65-363%+6.54-424.427.0
Conference games4-46-275%+6.66-228.827.9
Non-conference games3-22-340%+4.51-427.217.2

How Boston College’s 2024 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
7 of 13 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 8% 1
Q4 46% 6
Stayed under 46% 6
8 covers: 0 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 6: won 4, covered 5
Trailed at halftime 6: won 2, covered 2
Research Boston College games by quarter ›