ACCPower #149-4 SU7-6 ATS9-4 O/U

Louisville went 9-4 straight up, 7-6 against the spread (54% covers, average cover margin +4.4 points), 9-4 on over/unders in 2024, including 5-4 ATS as a favorite and 2-2 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWU·LLO·WWU·WWO·WWO
Season at a glance9-4 SU · 7-6 ATS
Straight up
9-4
69% wins
Power rating
+13.9 #14
SOS +4.4
Against the spread
7-6
54% covers
Avg cover margin
+4.4
points vs the line
Over / Under
9-4
69% overs
Points for / against
36.5 / 24.1
per game

Louisville 2024 schedule, lines & results

13 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 31 Austin Peay non-conf -38.5 54.5 W 62-0 W +23.5 O Q3
2 Sep 7 Jacksonville State non-conf -27.5 56.5 W 49-14 W +7.5 O Q4
4 Sep 21 Georgia Tech -8.5 55.5 W 31-19 W +3.5 U
5 Sep 28 @ Notre Dame non-conf +6.5 45.5 L 24-31 L -0.5 O Q4
6 Oct 5 SMU -6.5 55.5 L 27-34 L -13.5 O Q4
7 Oct 12 @ Virginia -7.5 52.5 W 24-20 L -3.5 U
8 Oct 19 Miami +4.5 60.5 L 45-52 L -2.5 O Q3
9 Oct 25 @ Boston College -7.5 52.5 W 31-27 L -3.5 O Q4
10 Nov 2 @ Clemson +11.5 62.5 W 33-21 W +23.5 U
12 Nov 16 @ Stanford -20.5 57.5 L 35-38 L -23.5 O Q4
13 Nov 23 Pittsburgh -7.5 57.5 W 37-9 W +20.5 U
14 Nov 30 @ Kentucky non-conf -3.5 48.5 W 41-14 W +23.5 O Q4
Post Dec 31 vs Washington (N) non-conf +1.5 50.5 W 35-34 W +2.5 O Q3

Louisville 2024 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games9-47-654%+4.49-436.524.1
Home4-24-267%+6.54-241.821.3
Away4-22-433%+2.74-231.325.2
Neutral site1-01-0100%+2.51-035.034.0
As favorite7-25-456%+3.86-337.419.4
As underdog2-22-250%+5.83-134.334.5
Conference games5-33-538%+0.14-432.927.5
Non-conference games4-14-180%+11.35-042.218.6

How Louisville’s 2024 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
9 of 13 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 23% 3
Q4 46% 6
Stayed under 31% 4
7 covers: 2 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 7: won 6, covered 6
Trailed at halftime 4: won 1, covered 0
Research Louisville games by quarter ›