SECPower #504-8 SU7-5 ATS4-8 O/U

Kentucky went 4-8 straight up, 7-5 against the spread (58% covers, average cover margin -4.7 points), 4-8 on over/unders in 2024, including 3-4 ATS as a favorite and 4-1 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLU·LWO·WWU·LWU·LLO
Season at a glance4-8 SU · 7-5 ATS
Straight up
4-8
33% wins
Power rating
+4.1 #50
SOS +6.8
Against the spread
7-5
58% covers
Avg cover margin
-4.7
points vs the line
Over / Under
4-8
33% overs
Points for / against
20.6 / 22.1
per game

Kentucky 2024 schedule, lines & results

12 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 31 Southern Miss non-conf -25.5 49.5 W 31-0 W +5.5 U
2 Sep 7 South Carolina -9.5 41.5 L 6-31 L -34.5 U
3 Sep 14 Georgia +21.5 44.5 L 12-13 W +20.5 U
4 Sep 21 Ohio non-conf -21.5 41.5 W 41-6 W +13.5 O Q4
5 Sep 28 @ Ole Miss +15.5 51.5 W 20-17 W +18.5 U
7 Oct 12 Vanderbilt -12.5 43.5 L 13-20 L -19.5 U
8 Oct 19 @ Florida -2.5 41.5 L 20-48 L -30.5 O Q3
9 Oct 26 Auburn -1.5 42.5 L 10-24 L -15.5 U
10 Nov 2 @ Tennessee +17.5 45.5 L 18-28 W +7.5 O Q4
12 Nov 16 Murray State non-conf -41.5 54.5 W 48-6 W +0.5 U
13 Nov 23 @ Texas +18.5 46.5 L 14-31 W +1.5 U
14 Nov 30 Louisville non-conf +3.5 48.5 L 14-41 L -23.5 O Q4

Kentucky 2024 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games4-87-558%-4.74-820.622.1
Home3-54-450%-6.62-621.917.6
Away1-33-175%-0.82-218.031.0
As favorite3-43-443%-11.52-524.119.3
As underdog1-44-180%+4.92-315.626.0
Conference games1-74-450%-6.52-614.126.5
Non-conference games3-13-175%-1.02-233.513.3

How Kentucky’s 2024 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
4 of 11 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 9% 1
Q4 27% 3
Stayed under 64% 7
6 covers: 1 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 5: won 3, covered 5
Trailed at halftime 5: won 0, covered 1
Research Kentucky games by quarter ›