SECPower #139-4 SU9-4 ATS7-6 O/U

South Carolina went 9-4 straight up, 9-4 against the spread (69% covers, average cover margin +7.7 points), 7-6 on over/unders in 2024, including 4-3 ATS as a favorite and 5-1 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWU·WLO·WWO·WWU·LLU
Season at a glance9-4 SU · 9-4 ATS
Straight up
9-4
69% wins
Power rating
+14.0 #13
SOS +5.6
Against the spread
9-4
69% covers
Avg cover margin
+7.7
points vs the line
Over / Under
7-6
54% overs
Points for / against
30.5 / 18.1
per game

South Carolina 2024 schedule, lines & results

13 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 31 Old Dominion non-conf -20.5 48.5 W 23-19 L -16.5 U
2 Sep 7 @ Kentucky +9.5 41.5 W 31-6 W +34.5 U
3 Sep 14 LSU +6.5 48.5 L 33-36 W +3.5 O Q4
4 Sep 21 Akron non-conf -22.5 40.5 W 50-7 W +20.5 O Q4
6 Oct 5 Ole Miss +10.5 51.5 L 3-27 L -13.5 U
7 Oct 12 @ Alabama +19.5 49.5 L 25-27 W +17.5 O Q4
8 Oct 19 @ Oklahoma -2.5 40.5 W 35-9 W +23.5 O Q3
10 Nov 2 Texas A&M +3.5 43.5 W 44-20 W +27.5 O Q3
11 Nov 9 @ Vanderbilt -5.5 45.5 W 28-7 W +15.5 U
12 Nov 16 Missouri -10.5 42.5 W 34-30 L -6.5 O Q4
13 Nov 23 Wofford non-conf -42.5 49.5 W 56-12 W +1.5 O Q4
14 Nov 30 @ Clemson non-conf +2.5 48.5 W 17-14 W +5.5 U
Post Dec 31 vs Illinois (N) non-conf -9.5 49.5 L 17-21 L -13.5 U

South Carolina 2024 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games9-49-469%+7.77-630.518.1
Home5-24-357%+2.45-234.721.6
Away4-15-0100%+19.32-327.212.6
Neutral site0-10-10%-13.50-117.021.0
As favorite6-14-357%+3.54-334.715.0
As underdog3-35-183%+12.53-325.521.7
Conference games5-36-275%+12.85-329.120.3
Non-conference games4-13-260%-0.52-332.614.6

How South Carolina’s 2024 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
7 of 13 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 15% 2
Q4 38% 5
Stayed under 46% 6
9 covers: 3 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 8: won 7, covered 6
Trailed at halftime 3: won 0, covered 1
Research South Carolina games by quarter ›