ACCPower #852-10 SU3-9 ATS3-9 O/U

Florida State went 2-10 straight up, 3-9 against the spread (25% covers, average cover margin -10.8 points), 3-9 on over/unders in 2024, including 2-3 ATS as a favorite and 1-6 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLU·LLU·LLO·WWO·LLU
Season at a glance2-10 SU · 3-9 ATS
Straight up
2-10
17% wins
Power rating
-4.5 #85
SOS +5.9
Against the spread
3-9
25% covers
Avg cover margin
-10.8
points vs the line
Over / Under
3-9
25% overs
Points for / against
15.4 / 28.0
per game

Florida State 2024 schedule, lines & results

12 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 24 vs Georgia Tech (N) -10.5 54.5 L 21-24 L -13.5 U
1 Sep 2 Boston College -16.5 51.5 L 13-28 L -31.5 U
3 Sep 14 Memphis non-conf -6.5 54.5 L 12-20 L -14.5 U
4 Sep 21 California -2.5 44.5 W 14-9 W +2.5 U
5 Sep 28 @ SMU +5.5 46.5 L 16-42 L -20.5 O Q4
6 Oct 5 Clemson +16.5 46.5 L 13-29 W +0.5 U
8 Oct 18 @ Duke +2.5 41.5 L 16-23 L -4.5 U
9 Oct 26 @ Miami +21.5 53.5 L 14-36 L -0.5 U
10 Nov 2 North Carolina +2.5 50.5 L 11-35 L -21.5 U
11 Nov 9 @ Notre Dame non-conf +25.5 44.5 L 3-52 L -23.5 O Q4
13 Nov 23 Charleston Southern non-conf -33.5 44.5 W 41-7 W +0.5 O Q4
14 Nov 30 Florida non-conf +17.5 45.5 L 11-31 L -2.5 U

Florida State 2024 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games2-103-925%-10.83-915.428.0
Home2-53-443%-9.51-616.422.7
Away0-40-40%-12.32-212.338.3
Neutral site0-10-10%-13.50-121.024.0
As favorite2-32-340%-11.31-420.217.6
As underdog0-71-614%-10.42-512.035.4
Conference games1-72-625%-11.11-714.828.3
Non-conference games1-31-325%-10.02-216.827.5

How Florida State’s 2024 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
3 of 12 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q4 25% 3
Stayed under 75% 9
3 covers: 2 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 2: won 2, covered 2
Trailed at halftime 9: won 0, covered 1
Research Florida State games by quarter ›