ACCPower #403-4 SU3-3-1 ATS3-4 O/U

Florida State is 3-4 straight up, 3-3-1 against the spread (50% covers, average cover margin -0.4 points), 3-4 on over/unders in 2026, including 0-2 ATS as a favorite and 3-1-1 ATS as an underdog.

Next: vs Clemson, Oct 31 · FSU +1.5 · total 51.5 · Game card, trends & data signal

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LWO·WLU·WWU·LLO·LWO
Season at a glance3-4 SU · 3-3-1 ATS
Straight up
3-4
43% wins
Power rating
+7.4 #40
SOS +6.0 · left +5.0
Against the spread
3-3-1
50% covers
Avg cover margin
-0.4
points vs the line
Over / Under
3-4
43% overs
Points for / against
31.6 / 27.9
per game

Florida State 2026 schedule, lines & results

7 played · 5 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 29 New Mexico State non-conf -30.5 53.5 W 34-17 L -13.5 U
1 Sep 7 SMU +3 52.5 L 24-27 P 0 U
3 Sep 19 @ Alabama non-conf +18.5 50.5 L 36-50 W +4.5 O Q3
4 Sep 26 Central Arkansas non-conf -45.5 62.5 W 34-7 L -18.5 U
5 Oct 3 Virginia +1.5 51.5 W 38-7 W +32.5 U
6 Oct 9 @ Louisville +4 60.5 L 20-44 L -20 O Q4
7 Oct 17 @ Miami +20.5 57.5 L 35-43 W +12.5 O OT
9 Oct 31 Next Clemson +1.5
ESPN · Sep 29
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentFSU +1.5
Total51.5
Last updateSep 29, 12:24 AM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
51.5 — — —
10 Nov 7 @ Boston College — — — — —
11 Nov 13 @ Pittsburgh — — — — —
12 Nov 21 NC State — — — — —
13 Nov 27 Florida non-conf +4.5
ESPN · Sep 29
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentFSU +4.5
Total52.5
Last updateSep 29, 12:25 AM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
52.5 — — —

Florida State 2026 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games3-43-3-150%-0.43-431.627.9
Home3-11-2-133%+0.10-432.514.5
Away0-32-167%-1.03-030.345.7
As favorite2-00-20%-16.00-234.012.0
As underdog1-43-1-175%+5.93-230.634.2
Conference games1-32-1-167%+6.32-229.330.3
Non-conference games2-11-233%-9.21-234.724.7

How Florida State’s 2026 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
3 of 7 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 14% 1
Q4 14% 1
OT 14% 1
Stayed under 57% 4
3 covers: 0 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 3: won 3, covered 1
Trailed at halftime 2: won 0, covered 1
Research Florida State games by quarter ›