SECPower #175-2 SU4-3 ATS4-3 O/U

Florida is 5-2 straight up, 4-3 against the spread (57% covers, average cover margin -1.1 points), 4-3 on over/unders in 2026, including 3-3 ATS as a favorite and 1-0 ATS as an underdog.

Next: vs (neutral) Georgia, Oct 31 · FLA +10.5 · total 56.5 · Game card, trends & data signal

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWO·WWO·LLO·LLU·WWU
Season at a glance5-2 SU · 4-3 ATS
Straight up
5-2
71% wins
Power rating
+14.5 #17
SOS +5.5 · left +11.4
Against the spread
4-3
57% covers
Avg cover margin
-1.1
points vs the line
Over / Under
4-3
57% overs
Points for / against
39.6 / 28.3
per game

Florida 2026 schedule, lines & results

7 played · 5 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 5 Florida Atlantic non-conf -26.5 59.5 W 66-21 W +18.5 O Q3
2 Sep 12 Campbell non-conf -51.5 66.5 W 52-3 L -2.5 U
3 Sep 19 @ Auburn -2.5 53.5 W 44-39 W +2.5 O Q3
4 Sep 26 Ole Miss -4 58.5 W 52-28 W +20 O Q4
5 Oct 3 @ Missouri -5.5 57.5 L 17-45 L -33.5 O Q4
6 Oct 10 South Carolina -10.5 59.5 L 19-38 L -29.5 U
7 Oct 17 @ Texas +13.5 51.5 W 27-24 W +16.5 U
9 Oct 31 Next vs Georgia (N) +10.5
DK · 8:13 PM
SourceDraftKings via ESPN odds feed
OpenFLA +12.5
CurrentFLA +10.5
Total53.5 → 56.5
Last update8:13 PM ET
Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
56.5 — — —
10 Nov 7 Oklahoma — — — — —
11 Nov 14 @ Kentucky — — — — —
12 Nov 21 Vanderbilt — — — — —
13 Nov 27 @ Florida State non-conf -4.5
ESPN · Sep 29
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentFLA -4.5
Total52.5
Last updateSep 29, 12:25 AM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
52.5 — — —

Florida 2026 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games5-24-357%-1.14-339.628.3
Home3-12-250%+1.62-247.322.5
Away2-12-167%-4.82-129.336.0
As favorite4-23-350%-4.14-241.729.0
As underdog1-01-0100%+16.50-127.024.0
Conference games3-23-260%-4.83-231.834.8
Non-conference games2-01-150%+8.01-159.012.0

How Florida’s 2026 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
4 of 7 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 29% 2
Q4 29% 2
Stayed under 43% 3
4 covers: 0 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 4: won 4, covered 3
Trailed at halftime 3: won 1, covered 1
Research Florida games by quarter ›