AmericanPower #1024-2 SU4-2 ATS5-1 O/U

Florida Atlantic is 4-2 straight up, 4-2 against the spread (67% covers, average cover margin -1.7 points), 5-1 on over/unders in 2026, including 3-0 ATS as a favorite and 1-2 ATS as an underdog.

Next: vs Rice, Oct 24 · FAU -8.5 · total 53.5 · Game card, trends & data signal

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWO·WWU·WWO·WWO·LLO
Season at a glance4-2 SU · 4-2 ATS
Straight up
4-2
67% wins
Power rating
-8.8 #102
SOS -11.7 · left -3.8
Against the spread
4-2
67% covers
Avg cover margin
-1.7
points vs the line
Over / Under
5-1
83% overs
Points for / against
35.0 / 31.5
per game

Florida Atlantic 2026 schedule, lines & results

6 played · 6 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 5 @ Florida non-conf +26.5 59.5 L 21-66 L -18.5 O Q3
2 Sep 12 Navy +4.5 59.5 W 38-30 W +12.5 O Q4
3 Sep 19 Florida International non-conf -5.5 62.5 W 16-10 W +0.5 U
4 Sep 26 @ UL Monroe non-conf -11.5 58.5 W 45-17 W +16.5 O Q3
5 Oct 3 Texas Southern non-conf -47.5 62.5 W 66-10 W +8.5 O Q3
7 Oct 17 @ Army +2.5 55.5 L 24-56 L -29.5 O Q3
8 Oct 24 Next Rice -8.5
DK · 7:32 PM
SourceDraftKings via ESPN odds feed
OpenFAU -10.5
CurrentFAU -8.5
Total58.5 → 53.5
Last update7:32 PM ET
Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
53.5 — — —
9 Oct 29 @ North Texas — — — — —
10 Nov 5 UTSA — — — — —
11 Nov 14 @ Tulsa — — — — —
12 Nov 21 South Florida — — — — —
13 Nov 27 @ East Carolina — — — — —

Florida Atlantic 2026 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games4-24-267%-1.75-135.031.5
Home3-03-0100%+7.22-140.016.7
Away1-21-233%-10.53-030.046.3
As favorite3-03-0100%+8.52-142.312.3
As underdog1-21-233%-11.83-027.750.7
Conference games1-11-150%-8.52-031.043.0
Non-conference games3-13-175%+1.83-137.025.8

How Florida Atlantic’s 2026 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
5 of 6 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 67% 4
Q4 17% 1
Stayed under 17% 1
4 covers: 0 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 4: won 4, covered 4
Trailed at halftime 2: won 0, covered 0
Research Florida Atlantic games by quarter ›