AmericanPower #784-2 SU2-3-1 ATS4-2 O/U

Army is 4-2 straight up, 2-3-1 against the spread (40% covers, average cover margin +6.3 points), 4-2 on over/unders in 2026, including 2-2-1 ATS as a favorite and 0-1 ATS as an underdog.

Next: @ Tulsa, Oct 23 · ARMY +1.5 · total 53.5 · Game card, trends & data signal

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLO·WPU·LLO·WLU·WWO
Season at a glance4-2 SU · 2-3-1 ATS
Straight up
4-2
67% wins
Power rating
-3.1 #78
SOS -11.3 · left -5.3
Against the spread
2-3-1
40% covers
Avg cover margin
+6.3
points vs the line
Over / Under
4-2
67% overs
Points for / against
34.8 / 20.0
per game

Army 2026 schedule, lines & results

6 played · 6 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 5 Bryant non-conf -37.5 51.5 W 59-3 W +18.5 O Q4
2 Sep 12 South Florida -3 45.5 L 24-28 L -7 O Q4
4 Sep 25 @ Temple -4 48.5 W 21-17 P 0 U
5 Oct 3 @ Louisiana Tech non-conf +1.5 46.5 L 29-31 L -0.5 O Q4
6 Oct 10 Tulane -5.5 48.5 W 20-17 L -2.5 U
7 Oct 17 Florida Atlantic -2.5 55.5 W 56-24 W +29.5 O Q3
8 Oct 23 Next @ Tulsa +1.5
DK · 7:32 PM
SourceDraftKings via ESPN odds feed
OpenARMY +1.5
CurrentARMY +1.5
Total50.5 → 53.5
Last update7:32 PM ET
Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
53.5 — — —
9 Oct 31 @ Memphis — — — — —
10 Nov 7 Air Force non-conf — — — — —
12 Nov 21 East Carolina — — — — —
13 Nov 28 @ Rice — — — — —
15 Dec 12 vs Navy (N) — — — — —

Army 2026 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games4-22-3-140%+6.34-234.820.0
Home3-12-250%+9.63-139.818.0
Away1-10-1-10%-0.31-125.024.0
As favorite4-12-2-150%+7.73-236.017.8
As underdog0-10-10%-0.51-029.031.0
Conference games3-11-2-133%+5.02-230.321.5
Non-conference games1-11-150%+9.02-044.017.0

How Army’s 2026 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
4 of 6 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 17% 1
Q4 50% 3
Stayed under 33% 2
2 covers: 0 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 4: won 3, covered 2
Trailed at halftime 1: won 0, covered 0
Research Army games by quarter ›