AmericanPower #863-3 SU3-3 ATS2-4 O/U

Tulane is 3-3 straight up, 3-3 against the spread (50% covers, average cover margin +1.3 points), 2-4 on over/unders in 2026, including 0-2 ATS as a favorite and 3-1 ATS as an underdog.

Next: vs UTSA, Oct 24 · TULN +3 · total 51.5 · Game card, trends & data signal

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WLO·LWO·WLU·LWU·WWU
Season at a glance3-3 SU · 3-3 ATS
Straight up
3-3
50% wins
Power rating
-4.4 #86
SOS -2.2 · left -6.3
Against the spread
3-3
50% covers
Avg cover margin
+1.3
points vs the line
Over / Under
2-4
33% overs
Points for / against
20.5 / 21.7
per game

Tulane 2026 schedule, lines & results

6 played · 6 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 5 @ Duke non-conf +9.5 51.5 L 3-17 L -4.5 U
2 Sep 12 South Alabama non-conf -9.5 48.5 W 28-24 L -5.5 O Q4
3 Sep 19 @ Kansas State non-conf +20.5 49.5 L 20-31 W +9.5 O Q4
4 Sep 26 Southern Miss non-conf -17.5 52.5 W 24-21 L -14.5 U
6 Oct 10 @ Army +5.5 48.5 L 17-20 W +2.5 U
7 Oct 16 Memphis +6.5 55.5 W 31-17 W +20.5 U
8 Oct 24 Next UTSA +3
DK · 7:32 PM
SourceDraftKings via ESPN odds feed
OpenTULN +4
CurrentTULN +3
Total50.5 → 51.5
Last update7:32 PM ET
Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
51.5 — — —
9 Oct 30 @ Charlotte — — — — —
10 Nov 7 Tulsa — — — — —
11 Nov 14 @ Rice — — — — —
12 Nov 21 North Texas — — — — —
13 Nov 27 @ South Florida — — — — —

Tulane 2026 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games3-33-350%+1.32-420.521.7
Home3-01-233%+0.21-227.720.7
Away0-32-167%+2.51-213.322.7
As favorite2-00-20%-10.01-126.022.5
As underdog1-33-175%+7.01-317.821.3
Conference games1-12-0100%+11.50-224.018.5
Non-conference games2-21-325%-3.82-218.823.3

How Tulane’s 2026 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
2 of 6 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q4 33% 2
Stayed under 67% 4
3 covers: 0 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 2: won 2, covered 1
Trailed at halftime 3: won 0, covered 2
Research Tulane games by quarter ›