AmericanPower #544-2 SU4-2 ATS5-1 O/U

North Texas is 4-2 straight up, 4-2 against the spread (67% covers, average cover margin +9.1 points), 5-1 on over/unders in 2026, including 2-1 ATS as a favorite and 2-1 ATS as an underdog.

Next: @ Navy, Oct 24 · UNT -3 · total 62.5 · Game card, trends & data signal

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWU·LLO·WWO·WLO·WWO
Season at a glance4-2 SU · 4-2 ATS
Straight up
4-2
67% wins
Power rating
+4.0 #54
SOS -6.8 · left -7.0
Against the spread
4-2
67% covers
Avg cover margin
+9.1
points vs the line
Over / Under
5-1
83% overs
Points for / against
42.2 / 29.2
per game

North Texas 2026 schedule, lines & results

6 played · 6 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 5 @ Indiana non-conf +39.5 57.5 L 16-52 W +3.5 O Q4
2 Sep 12 UNLV non-conf +3 58.5 W 44-6 W +41 U
3 Sep 19 @ Texas State non-conf +3 62.5 L 35-49 L -11 O Q3
4 Sep 26 Houston Christian non-conf -38.5 60.5 W 63-14 W +10.5 O Q3
5 Oct 1 @ Tulsa -3 56.5 W 45-44 L -2 O Q4
6 Oct 10 Charlotte -27.5 58.5 W 50-10 W +12.5 O Q4
8 Oct 24 Next @ Navy -3
DK · 7:32 PM
SourceDraftKings via ESPN odds feed
OpenUNT -1.5
CurrentUNT -3
Total61.5 → 62.5
Last update7:32 PM ET
Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
62.5 — — —
9 Oct 29 Florida Atlantic — — — — —
10 Nov 7 Rice — — — — —
11 Nov 14 @ UTSA — — — — —
12 Nov 21 @ Tulane — — — — —
13 Nov 28 UAB — — — — —

North Texas 2026 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games4-24-267%+9.15-142.229.2
Home3-03-0100%+21.32-152.310.0
Away1-21-233%-3.23-032.048.3
As favorite3-02-167%+7.03-052.722.7
As underdog1-22-167%+11.22-131.735.7
Conference games2-01-150%+5.32-047.527.0
Non-conference games2-23-175%+11.03-139.530.3

How North Texas’s 2026 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
5 of 6 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 33% 2
Q4 50% 3
Stayed under 17% 1
4 covers: 1 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 3: won 3, covered 3
Trailed at halftime 2: won 1, covered 1
Research North Texas games by quarter ›