Big TenPower #76-1 SU1-6 ATS3-4 O/U

Indiana is 6-1 straight up, 1-6 against the spread (14% covers, average cover margin -3.9 points), 3-4 on over/unders in 2026, including 1-5 ATS as a favorite and 0-1 ATS as an underdog.

Next: @ Michigan, Oct 24 · IU -7.5 · total 42.5 · Game card, trends & data signal

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WLU·WLO·WWO·WLU·LLU
Season at a glance6-1 SU · 1-6 ATS
Straight up
6-1
86% wins
Power rating
+22.1 #7
SOS +1.1 · left +6.6
Against the spread
1-6
14% covers
Avg cover margin
-3.9
points vs the line
Over / Under
3-4
43% overs
Points for / against
36.6 / 12.9
per game

Indiana 2026 schedule, lines & results

7 played · 5 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 5 North Texas non-conf -39.5 57.5 W 52-16 L -3.5 O Q4
2 Sep 12 Howard non-conf -57.5 67.5 W 55-0 L -2.5 U
3 Sep 19 Western Kentucky non-conf -44.5 59.5 W 38-0 L -6.5 U
4 Sep 25 Northwestern -20.5 49.5 W 29-23 L -14.5 O Q4
5 Oct 3 @ Rutgers -24.5 56.5 W 47-15 W +7.5 O Q4
6 Oct 10 @ Nebraska -9.5 48.5 W 20-17 L -6.5 U
7 Oct 17 Ohio State +3 49.5 L 15-19 L -1 U
8 Oct 24 Next @ Michigan -7.5
DK · 7:32 PM
SourceDraftKings via ESPN odds feed
OpenIU -6.5
CurrentIU -7.5
Total52.5 → 42.5
Last update7:32 PM ET
Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
42.5 — — —
9 Oct 31 Minnesota -22.5
DK · 7:32 PM
SourceDraftKings via ESPN odds feed
OpenIU -22.5
CurrentIU -22.5
Total45.5
Last update7:32 PM ET
Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
45.5 — — —
11 Nov 14 USC -10
ESPN · Sep 29
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentIU -10
Total58.5
Last updateSep 29, 12:24 AM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
58.5 — — —
12 Nov 21 @ Washington — — — — —
13 Nov 28 Purdue — — — — —

Indiana 2026 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games6-11-614%-3.93-436.612.9
Home4-10-50%-5.62-337.811.6
Away2-01-150%+0.51-133.516.0
As favorite6-01-517%-4.33-340.211.8
As underdog0-10-10%-1.00-115.019.0
Conference games3-11-325%-3.62-227.818.5
Non-conference games3-00-30%-4.21-248.35.3

How Indiana’s 2026 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
3 of 7 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q4 43% 3
Stayed under 57% 4
1 cover: 0 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 5: won 5, covered 1
Trailed at halftime 2: won 1, covered 0
Research Indiana games by quarter ›