C-USAPower #1153-4 SU4-3 ATS3-4 O/U

Western Kentucky is 3-4 straight up, 4-3 against the spread (57% covers, average cover margin -2.8 points), 3-4 on over/unders in 2026, including 2-1 ATS as a favorite and 2-2 ATS as an underdog.

Next: vs Delaware, Oct 27 · Game card, trends & data signal

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LWU·WWO·LLU·WWU·WWU
Season at a glance3-4 SU · 4-3 ATS
Straight up
3-4
43% wins
Power rating
-12.1 #115
SOS -7.5 · left -9.5
Against the spread
4-3
57% covers
Avg cover margin
-2.8
points vs the line
Over / Under
3-4
43% overs
Points for / against
21.3 / 30.6
per game

Western Kentucky 2026 schedule, lines & results

7 played · 5 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 5 @ Nevada non-conf -1.5 51.5 L 14-49 L -36.5 O Q4
2 Sep 12 @ Georgia non-conf +40.5 55.5 L 20-70 L -9.5 O Q3
3 Sep 19 @ Indiana non-conf +44.5 59.5 L 0-38 W +6.5 U
4 Sep 26 Mercyhurst non-conf -39.5 58.5 W 52-7 W +5.5 O Q4
5 Oct 1 @ New Mexico State +1.5 55.5 L 13-34 L -19.5 U
6 Oct 8 Missouri State +1.5 56.5 W 34-13 W +22.5 U
7 Oct 14 @ Sam Houston -1.5 53.5 W 16-3 W +11.5 U
9 Oct 27 Next Delaware — — — — —
10 Nov 7 @ Middle Tennessee — — — — —
11 Nov 14 Jacksonville State — — — — —
12 Nov 21 @ Liberty — — — — —
13 Nov 28 Kennesaw State — — — — —

Western Kentucky 2026 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games3-44-357%-2.83-421.330.6
Home2-02-0100%+14.01-143.010.0
Away1-42-340%-9.52-312.638.8
As favorite2-12-167%-6.52-127.319.7
As underdog1-32-250%0.01-316.838.8
Conference games2-12-167%+4.80-321.016.7
Non-conference games1-32-250%-8.53-121.541.0

How Western Kentucky’s 2026 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
3 of 7 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 14% 1
Q4 29% 2
Stayed under 57% 4
4 covers: 1 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 3: won 3, covered 3
Trailed at halftime 4: won 0, covered 1
Research Western Kentucky games by quarter ›