SECPower #46-1 SU5-2 ATS6-1 O/U

Georgia is 6-1 straight up, 5-2 against the spread (71% covers, average cover margin +3.1 points), 6-1 on over/unders in 2026, including 4-2 ATS as a favorite and 1-0 ATS as an underdog.

Next: vs (neutral) Florida, Oct 31 · UGA -10.5 · total 56.5 · Game card, trends & data signal

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWO·WWO·WLO·WWU·LLO
Season at a glance6-1 SU · 5-2 ATS
Straight up
6-1
86% wins
Power rating
+23.8 #4
SOS +2.5 · left +11.5
Against the spread
5-2
71% covers
Avg cover margin
+3.1
points vs the line
Over / Under
6-1
86% overs
Points for / against
43.0 / 15.9
per game

Georgia 2026 schedule, lines & results

7 played · 5 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 5 Tennessee State non-conf -49.5 55.5 W 63-3 W +10.5 O Q4
2 Sep 12 Western Kentucky non-conf -40.5 55.5 W 70-20 W +9.5 O Q3
3 Sep 19 @ Arkansas -24.5 54.5 W 45-17 W +3.5 O Q4
4 Sep 26 Oklahoma -11.5 43.5 W 41-13 W +16.5 O Q4
5 Oct 3 Vanderbilt -25.5 49.5 W 38-14 L -1.5 O Q4
6 Oct 10 @ Alabama +2.5 51.5 W 20-17 W +5.5 U
7 Oct 17 Auburn -19.5 50.5 L 24-27 L -22.5 O Q4
9 Oct 31 Next vs Florida (N) -10.5
DK · 8:13 PM
SourceDraftKings via ESPN odds feed
OpenUGA -12.5
CurrentUGA -10.5
Total53.5 → 56.5
Last update8:13 PM ET
Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
56.5 — — —
10 Nov 7 @ Ole Miss -4.5
ESPN · Sep 29
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentUGA -4.5
Total55.5
Last updateSep 29, 12:24 AM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
55.5 — — —
11 Nov 14 Missouri — — — — —
12 Nov 21 @ South Carolina — — — — —
13 Nov 28 Georgia Tech non-conf — — — — —

Georgia 2026 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games6-15-271%+3.16-143.015.9
Home4-13-260%+2.55-047.215.4
Away2-02-0100%+4.51-132.517.0
As favorite5-14-267%+2.76-046.815.7
As underdog1-01-0100%+5.50-120.017.0
Conference games4-13-260%+0.34-133.617.6
Non-conference games2-02-0100%+10.02-066.511.5

How Georgia’s 2026 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
6 of 7 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 14% 1
Q4 71% 5
Stayed under 14% 1
5 covers: 1 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 5: won 5, covered 4
Trailed at halftime 2: won 1, covered 1
Research Georgia games by quarter ›