SECPower #254-2 SU2-4 ATS2-4 O/U

Auburn is 4-2 straight up, 2-4 against the spread (33% covers, average cover margin +1.5 points), 2-4 on over/unders in 2026, including 1-2 ATS as a favorite and 1-2 ATS as an underdog.

Next: vs LSU, Oct 24 · AUB +7 · total 51.5 · Game card, trends & data signal

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWU·LLO·WLU·LLU·WWO
Season at a glance4-2 SU · 2-4 ATS
Straight up
4-2
67% wins
Power rating
+11.8 #25
SOS +8.3 · left +8.2
Against the spread
2-4
33% covers
Avg cover margin
+1.5
points vs the line
Over / Under
2-4
33% overs
Points for / against
26.8 / 21.8
per game

Auburn 2026 schedule, lines & results

6 played · 6 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 5 vs Baylor (N) non-conf -6.5 58.5 W 17-16 L -5.5 U
2 Sep 12 Southern Miss non-conf -32.5 56.5 W 43-8 W +2.5 U
3 Sep 19 Florida +2.5 53.5 L 39-44 L -2.5 O Q3
4 Sep 26 Vanderbilt -10 54.5 W 21-15 L -4 U
5 Oct 3 @ Tennessee +6 54.5 L 14-24 L -4 U
7 Oct 17 @ Georgia +19.5 50.5 W 27-24 W +22.5 O Q4
8 Oct 24 Next LSU +7
DK · 7:32 PM
SourceDraftKings via ESPN odds feed
OpenAUB +6.5
CurrentAUB +7
Total50.5 → 51.5
Last update7:32 PM ET
Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
51.5 — — —
9 Oct 31 @ Ole Miss +10.5
DK · 7:32 PM
SourceDraftKings via ESPN odds feed
OpenAUB +10.5
CurrentAUB +10.5
Total53.5
Last update7:32 PM ET
Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
53.5 — — —
10 Nov 7 Arkansas — — — — —
11 Nov 14 @ Mississippi State — — — — —
12 Nov 21 Samford non-conf — — — — —
13 Nov 28 @ Alabama +10
ESPN · Sep 29
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentAUB +10
Total52.5
Last updateSep 29, 12:25 AM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
52.5 — — —

Auburn 2026 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games4-22-433%+1.52-426.821.8
Home2-11-233%-1.31-234.322.3
Away1-11-150%+9.31-120.524.0
Neutral site1-00-10%-5.50-117.016.0
As favorite3-01-233%-2.30-327.013.0
As underdog1-21-233%+5.32-126.730.7
Conference games2-21-325%+3.02-225.326.8
Non-conference games2-01-150%-1.50-230.012.0

How Auburn’s 2026 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
2 of 6 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 17% 1
Q4 17% 1
Stayed under 67% 4
2 covers: 0 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 5: won 4, covered 2
Trailed at halftime 1: won 0, covered 0
Research Auburn games by quarter ›