Big 12Power #384-2 SU4-2 ATS2-4 O/U

Baylor is 4-2 straight up, 4-2 against the spread (67% covers, average cover margin +5.3 points), 2-4 on over/unders in 2026, including 2-2 ATS as a favorite and 2-0 ATS as an underdog.

Next: @ Kansas, Oct 24 · BAY -1.5 · total 53.5 · Game card, trends & data signal

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWU·WLO·WWU·WWO·LLU
Season at a glance4-2 SU · 4-2 ATS
Straight up
4-2
67% wins
Power rating
+8.0 #38
SOS -1.7 · left +9.4
Against the spread
4-2
67% covers
Avg cover margin
+5.3
points vs the line
Over / Under
2-4
33% overs
Points for / against
30.0 / 14.7
per game

Baylor 2026 schedule, lines & results

6 played · 6 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 5 vs Auburn (N) non-conf +6.5 58.5 L 16-17 W +5.5 U
2 Sep 12 Prairie View A&M non-conf -37.5 55.5 W 44-3 W +3.5 U
3 Sep 19 Louisiana Tech non-conf -20.5 50.5 W 36-19 L -3.5 O Q4
4 Sep 26 Colorado -8.5 54.5 W 23-13 W +1.5 U
5 Oct 3 @ Arizona State +3.5 49.5 W 55-19 W +39.5 O Q3
7 Oct 17 TCU -3.5 50.5 L 6-17 L -14.5 U
8 Oct 24 Next @ Kansas -1.5
DK · 7:32 PM
SourceDraftKings via ESPN odds feed
OpenBAY -1.5
CurrentBAY -1.5
Total54.5 → 53.5
Last update7:32 PM ET
Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
53.5 — — —
9 Oct 30 @ UCF — — — — —
10 Nov 7 Iowa State — — — — —
11 Nov 14 @ BYU — — — — —
12 Nov 21 Texas Tech — — — — —
13 Nov 28 @ Houston — — — — —

Baylor 2026 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games4-24-267%+5.32-430.014.7
Home3-12-250%-3.31-327.313.0
Away1-01-0100%+39.51-055.019.0
Neutral site0-11-0100%+5.50-116.017.0
As favorite3-12-250%-3.31-327.313.0
As underdog1-12-0100%+22.51-135.518.0
Conference games2-12-167%+8.81-228.016.3
Non-conference games2-12-167%+1.81-232.013.0

How Baylor’s 2026 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
2 of 6 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 17% 1
Q4 17% 1
Stayed under 67% 4
4 covers: 1 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 4: won 4, covered 3
Trailed at halftime 2: won 0, covered 1
Research Baylor games by quarter ›