C-USAPower #949-4 SU10-3 ATS6-7 O/U

Western Kentucky went 9-4 straight up, 10-3 against the spread (77% covers, average cover margin +3.7 points), 6-7 on over/unders in 2025, including 6-2 ATS as a favorite and 4-1 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWU·WWO·LWU·LLO·WWU
Season at a glance9-4 SU · 10-3 ATS
Straight up
9-4
69% wins
Power rating
-7.9 #94
SOS -12.1
Against the spread
10-3
77% covers
Avg cover margin
+3.7
points vs the line
Over / Under
6-7
46% overs
Points for / against
29.5 / 22.8
per game

Western Kentucky 2025 schedule, lines & results

13 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 23 Sam Houston -10.5 60.5 W 41-24 W +6.5 O Q4
1 Aug 30 North Alabama non-conf -27.5 60.5 W 55-6 W +21.5 O Q4
2 Sep 6 @ Toledo non-conf +7.5 56.5 L 21-45 L -16.5 O Q4
4 Sep 20 Nevada non-conf -7.5 54.5 W 31-16 W +7.5 U
5 Sep 27 @ Missouri State -3.5 59.5 W 27-22 W +1.5 U
6 Oct 3 @ Delaware +2.5 63.5 W 27-24 W +5.5 U
8 Oct 14 Florida International -9.5 55.5 L 6-25 L -28.5 U
9 Oct 21 @ Louisiana Tech +4.5 48.5 W 28-27 W +5.5 O OT
10 Nov 1 New Mexico State -7.5 54.5 W 35-16 W +11.5 U
12 Nov 15 Middle Tennessee -13.5 51.5 W 42-26 W +2.5 O Q4
13 Nov 22 @ LSU non-conf +25.5 53.5 L 10-13 W +22.5 U
14 Nov 29 @ Jacksonville State -1.5 56.5 L 34-37 L -4.5 O Q3
Post Dec 23 vs Southern Miss (N) non-conf +2.5 59.5 W 27-16 W +13.5 U

Western Kentucky 2025 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games9-410-377%+3.76-729.522.8
Home5-15-183%+3.53-335.018.8
Away3-34-267%+2.33-324.528.0
Neutral site1-01-0100%+13.50-127.016.0
As favorite6-26-275%+2.34-433.921.5
As underdog3-24-180%+6.12-322.625.0
Conference games6-26-275%0.04-430.025.1
Non-conference games3-24-180%+9.72-328.819.2

How Western Kentucky’s 2025 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
6 of 13 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 8% 1
Q4 31% 4
OT 8% 1
Stayed under 54% 7
10 covers: 4 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 7: won 6, covered 6
Trailed at halftime 6: won 3, covered 4
Research Western Kentucky games by quarter ›