SECPower #317-6 SU4-9 ATS4-9 O/U

LSU went 7-6 straight up, 4-9 against the spread (31% covers, average cover margin -4.1 points), 4-9 on over/unders in 2025, including 2-4 ATS as a favorite and 2-5 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLU·WLU·WLU·LWU·LLO
Season at a glance7-6 SU · 4-9 ATS
Straight up
7-6
54% wins
Power rating
+9.3 #31
SOS +6.3
Against the spread
4-9
31% covers
Avg cover margin
-4.1
points vs the line
Over / Under
4-9
31% overs
Points for / against
22.8 / 19.8
per game

LSU 2025 schedule, lines & results

13 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 30 @ Clemson non-conf +5.5 55.5 W 17-10 W +12.5 U
2 Sep 6 Louisiana Tech non-conf -36.5 49.5 W 23-7 L -20.5 U
3 Sep 13 Florida -5.5 47.5 W 20-10 W +4.5 U
4 Sep 20 SE Louisiana non-conf -48.5 60.5 W 56-10 L -2.5 O Q4
5 Sep 27 @ Ole Miss +3.5 58.5 L 19-24 L -1.5 U
7 Oct 11 South Carolina -8.5 44.5 W 20-10 W +1.5 U
8 Oct 18 @ Vanderbilt +1.5 48.5 L 24-31 L -5.5 O Q3
9 Oct 25 Texas A&M +1.5 49.5 L 25-49 L -22.5 O Q3
11 Nov 8 @ Alabama +10.5 49.5 L 9-20 L -0.5 U
12 Nov 15 Arkansas -4.5 58.5 W 23-22 L -3.5 U
13 Nov 22 Western Kentucky non-conf -25.5 53.5 W 13-10 L -22.5 U
14 Nov 29 @ Oklahoma +12.5 36.5 L 13-17 W +8.5 U
Post Dec 27 vs Houston (N) non-conf +1.5 43.5 L 35-38 L -1.5 O Q3

LSU 2025 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games7-64-931%-4.14-922.819.8
Home6-12-529%-9.42-525.716.9
Away1-42-340%+2.71-416.420.4
Neutral site0-10-10%-1.51-035.038.0
As favorite6-02-433%-7.21-525.811.5
As underdog1-62-529%-1.53-420.327.0
Conference games3-53-538%-2.42-619.122.9
Non-conference games4-11-420%-6.92-328.815.0

How LSU’s 2025 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
4 of 13 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 23% 3
Q4 8% 1
Stayed under 69% 9
4 covers: 1 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 7: won 6, covered 2
Trailed at halftime 5: won 1, covered 1
Research LSU games by quarter ›