ACCPower #347-6 SU5-8 ATS4-9 O/U

Clemson went 7-6 straight up, 5-8 against the spread (38% covers, average cover margin -3.8 points), 4-9 on over/unders in 2025, including 3-8 ATS as a favorite and 2-0 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWU·WWU·WLU·WWU·LLU
Season at a glance7-6 SU · 5-8 ATS
Straight up
7-6
54% wins
Power rating
+8.7 #34
SOS +2.2
Against the spread
5-8
38% covers
Avg cover margin
-3.8
points vs the line
Over / Under
4-9
31% overs
Points for / against
27.2 / 20.5
per game

Clemson 2025 schedule, lines & results

13 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 30 LSU non-conf -5.5 55.5 L 10-17 L -12.5 U
2 Sep 6 Troy non-conf -29.5 51.5 W 27-16 L -18.5 U
3 Sep 13 @ Georgia Tech -2.5 49.5 L 21-24 L -5.5 U
4 Sep 20 Syracuse -17.5 53.5 L 21-34 L -30.5 O Q4
6 Oct 4 @ North Carolina -15.5 47.5 W 38-10 W +12.5 O Q4
7 Oct 11 @ Boston College -13.5 54.5 W 41-10 W +17.5 U
8 Oct 18 SMU -5.5 49.5 L 24-35 L -16.5 O Q4
10 Nov 1 Duke -4.5 55.5 L 45-46 L -5.5 O Q2
11 Nov 8 Florida State -1.5 57.5 W 24-10 W +12.5 U
12 Nov 14 @ Louisville +2.5 50.5 W 20-19 W +3.5 U
13 Nov 22 Furman non-conf -43.5 55.5 W 45-10 L -8.5 U
14 Nov 29 @ South Carolina non-conf +2.5 46.5 W 28-14 W +16.5 U
Post Dec 27 vs Penn State (N) non-conf -2.5 47.5 L 10-22 L -14.5 U

Clemson 2025 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games7-65-838%-3.84-927.220.5
Home3-41-614%-11.43-428.024.0
Away4-14-180%+8.91-429.615.4
Neutral site0-10-10%-14.50-110.022.0
As favorite5-63-827%-6.34-727.821.3
As underdog2-02-0100%+10.00-224.016.5
Conference games4-44-450%-1.54-429.323.5
Non-conference games3-21-420%-7.50-524.015.8

How Clemson’s 2025 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
4 of 13 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q2 8% 1
Q4 23% 3
Stayed under 69% 9
5 covers: 1 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 7: won 6, covered 5
Trailed at halftime 5: won 1, covered 0
Research Clemson games by quarter ›