SECPower #1111-4 SU8-6-1 ATS6-9 O/U

Alabama went 11-4 straight up, 8-6-1 against the spread (57% covers, average cover margin -0.9 points), 6-9 on over/unders in 2025, including 6-4-1 ATS as a favorite and 2-2 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWU·WPU·LLU·WWO·LLU
Season at a glance11-4 SU · 8-6-1 ATS
Straight up
11-4
73% wins
Power rating
+18.3 #11
SOS +9.2
Against the spread
8-6-1
57% covers
Avg cover margin
-0.9
points vs the line
Over / Under
6-9
40% overs
Points for / against
29.5 / 19.2
per game

Alabama 2025 schedule, lines & results

15 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 30 @ Florida State non-conf -13.5 46.5 L 17-31 L -27.5 O Q4
2 Sep 6 UL Monroe non-conf -34.5 50.5 W 73-0 W +38.5 O Q3
3 Sep 13 Wisconsin non-conf -18.5 45.5 W 38-14 W +5.5 O Q4
5 Sep 27 @ Georgia +2.5 52.5 W 24-21 W +5.5 U
6 Oct 4 Vanderbilt -13.5 58.5 W 30-14 W +2.5 U
7 Oct 11 @ Missouri -3.5 50.5 W 27-24 L -0.5 O Q4
8 Oct 18 Tennessee -8.5 60.5 W 37-20 W +8.5 U
9 Oct 25 @ South Carolina -12.5 47.5 W 29-22 L -5.5 O Q4
11 Nov 8 LSU -10.5 49.5 W 20-9 W +0.5 U
12 Nov 15 Oklahoma -6.5 46.5 L 21-23 L -8.5 U
13 Nov 22 Eastern Illinois non-conf -54.5 59.5 W 56-0 W +1.5 U
14 Nov 29 @ Auburn -7 48.5 W 27-20 P 0 U
15 Dec 6 vs Georgia (N) non-conf +1.5 48.5 L 7-28 L -19.5 U
Post Dec 19 @ Oklahoma non-conf +2.5 42.5 W 34-24 W +12.5 O Q3
Post Jan 1 vs Indiana (N) non-conf +7.5 46.5 L 3-38 L -27.5 U

Alabama 2025 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games11-48-6-157%-0.96-929.519.2
Home6-16-186%+6.92-539.311.4
Away5-12-3-140%-2.64-226.323.7
Neutral site0-20-20%-23.50-25.033.0
As favorite9-26-4-160%+1.45-634.116.1
As underdog2-22-250%-7.31-317.027.8
Conference games7-14-3-157%+0.32-626.919.1
Non-conference games4-34-357%-2.44-332.619.3

How Alabama’s 2025 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
6 of 15 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 13% 2
Q4 27% 4
Stayed under 60% 9
8 covers: 2 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 9: won 9, covered 6
Trailed at halftime 4: won 0, covered 0
Research Alabama games by quarter ›