Sun BeltPower #1303-9 SU4-8 ATS6-6 O/U

UL Monroe went 3-9 straight up, 4-8 against the spread (33% covers, average cover margin -7.8 points), 6-6 on over/unders in 2025, including 1-2 ATS as a favorite and 3-6 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLO·LLU·LLU·LWU·LWO
Season at a glance3-9 SU · 4-8 ATS
Straight up
3-9
25% wins
Power rating
-18.0 #130
SOS -8.2
Against the spread
4-8
33% covers
Avg cover margin
-7.8
points vs the line
Over / Under
6-6
50% overs
Points for / against
16.6 / 31.9
per game

UL Monroe 2025 schedule, lines & results

12 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 28 Saint Francis non-conf -30.5 47.5 W 29-0 L -1.5 U
2 Sep 6 @ Alabama non-conf +34.5 50.5 L 0-73 L -38.5 O Q3
4 Sep 20 @ UTEP non-conf +5.5 46.5 W 31-25 W +11.5 O Q4
5 Sep 27 Arkansas State -1.5 55.5 W 28-16 W +10.5 U
6 Oct 4 @ Northwestern non-conf +13.5 43.5 L 7-42 L -21.5 O Q3
7 Oct 11 @ Coastal Carolina -2.5 45.5 L 8-23 L -17.5 U
8 Oct 18 Troy +5.5 45.5 L 14-37 L -17.5 O Q4
9 Oct 25 @ Southern Miss +13.5 48.5 L 21-49 L -14.5 O Q3
10 Nov 1 Old Dominion +16.5 55.5 L 6-31 L -8.5 U
12 Nov 15 South Alabama +4.5 50.5 L 14-26 L -7.5 U
13 Nov 22 @ Texas State +20.5 60.5 L 14-31 W +3.5 U
14 Nov 29 @ Louisiana +10.5 47.5 L 27-30 W +7.5 O Q4

UL Monroe 2025 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games3-94-833%-7.86-616.631.9
Home2-31-420%-4.91-418.222.0
Away1-63-443%-9.95-215.439.0
As favorite2-11-233%-2.80-321.713.0
As underdog1-83-633%-9.56-314.938.2
Conference games1-73-538%-5.53-516.530.4
Non-conference games2-21-325%-12.53-116.835.0

How UL Monroe’s 2025 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
6 of 12 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 25% 3
Q4 25% 3
Stayed under 50% 6
4 covers: 0 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 4: won 3, covered 2
Trailed at halftime 8: won 0, covered 2
Research UL Monroe games by quarter ›